Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 523.9 miles / 845 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS departs from DEHRADUN at 18:15 and arrives VARANASI JN at 15:35 Daily. it has total 51 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SEWAPURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SEWAPURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS DDN BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 18:15 1
2 HRW HARRAWALA 18:28 18:30 1
3 DWO DOIWALA 18:48 18:50 1
4 RWL RAIWALA 19:21 19:23 1
5 HW HARIDWAR JN 19:50 20:25 1
6 JWP JWALAPUR 20:33 20:35 1
7 ATMO AITHAL 20:53 20:55 1
8 LRJ LAKSAR JN 21:10 21:15 1
9 RSI RAISI 21:23 21:25 1
10 BLW BALAWALI 21:35 21:37 1
11 CNK CHANDOK 21:47 21:49 1
12 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 22:12 22:15 1
13 NGG NAGINA 22:33 22:35 1
14 DPR DHAMPUR 22:53 22:55 1
15 SEO SEOHARA 23:10 23:12 1
16 KNT KANTH 23:28 23:30 1
17 MB MORADABAD 00:20 00:28 2
18 RMU RAMPUR 01:02 01:07 2
19 BE BAREILLY 02:03 02:08 2
20 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 03:15 03:18 2
21 ROZA ROZA JN 03:26 03:28 2
22 HRI HARDOI 04:08 04:13 2
23 BGH BAGHAULI 04:51 04:53 2
24 BLM BALAMU JN 05:03 05:05 2
25 SAN SANDILA 05:23 05:25 2
26 RBD RAHIMABAD 05:36 05:38 2
27 DIL DILAWARNAGAR 05:47 05:49 2
28 MLD MALIHABAD 05:57 05:59 2
29 KKJ KAKORI 06:09 06:11 2
30 AMG ALAMNAGAR 07:21 07:23 2
31 LNWT LKO ALAMBAGH W CABIN 07:33 07:34 2
32 LKO LUCKNOW 07:45 07:55 2
33 BCN BACHHRAWAN 08:53 08:54 2
34 HCP HARCHANDPUR 09:13 09:15 2
35 RBL RAE BARELI JN 09:33 09:38 2
36 FTG FURSATGANJ 09:57 09:58 2
37 JAIS JAIS 10:09 10:10 2
38 GNG GAURIGANJ 10:24 10:25 2
39 AME AMETHI 10:44 10:46 2
40 ANTU ANTU 11:06 11:07 2
41 CIL CHILBILA JN 11:29 11:30 2
42 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 11:52 11:57 2
43 DND DANDUPUR 12:11 12:12 2
44 BSE BADSHAHPUR 12:29 12:31 2
45 JNH JANGHAI JN 12:46 12:55 2
46 SQN SARAI KANSRAI 13:12 13:13 2
47 SAW SURIAWAN 13:26 13:27 2
48 BOY BHADOHI 13:40 13:42 2
49 PRF PARSIPUR 13:57 13:58 2
50 SWPR SEWAPURI 14:19 14:20 2
51 BSB VARANASI JN 15:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS

  1. What is 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS runs Daily between DEHRADUN and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS from DEHRADUN to VARANASI JN?
    14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS from DEHRADUN at 18:15 and arrives VARANASI JN at 15:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS covers?
    14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS covers total distance of 845 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS?
    14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS?
    14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14266-DDN BSB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 51 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARRAWALA(HRW), DOIWALA(DWO), RAIWALA(RWL), HARIDWAR JN(HW), JWALAPUR(JWP), AITHAL(ATMO), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), RAISI(RSI), BALAWALI(BLW), CHANDOK(CNK), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), NAGINA(NGG), DHAMPUR(DPR), SEOHARA(SEO), KANTH(KNT), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ROZA JN(ROZA), HARDOI(HRI), BAGHAULI(BGH), BALAMU JN(BLM), SANDILA(SAN), RAHIMABAD(RBD), DILAWARNAGAR(DIL), MALIHABAD(MLD), KAKORI(KKJ), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), LKO ALAMBAGH W CABIN(LNWT), LUCKNOW(LKO), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), FURSATGANJ(FTG), JAIS(JAIS), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), ANTU(ANTU), CHILBILA JN(CIL), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), DANDUPUR(DND), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), JANGHAI JN(JNH), SARAI KANSRAI(SQN), SURIAWAN(SAW), BHADOHI(BOY), PARSIPUR(PRF), SEWAPURI(SWPR), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Janghai Junction and Varanasi Junction
  3. Hardoi and Varanasi Junction
  4. Moradabad and Varanasi Junction
  5. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  6. Shahjehanpur and Varanasi Junction
  7. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Nr
  8. Haridwar Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Rae Bareli Junction and Amethi
  10. Rae Bareli Junction and Bhadohi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System