Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14265 BSB DDN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14265-BSB DDN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14265-BSB DDN EXP now in india.

Train number 14265-BSB DDN EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 523.9 miles / 845 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14265-BSB DDN EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 08:25 and arrives DEHRADUN at 06:30 Daily. it has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14265-BSB DDN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DOIWALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DOIWALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14265-BSB DDN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14265 BSB DDN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14265 BSB DDN EXP BSB DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 08:25 1
2 SWPR SEWAPURI 08:56 08:57 1
3 PRF PARSIPUR 09:09 09:10 1
4 BOY BHADOHI 09:20 09:22 1
5 MOF MONDH 09:33 09:34 1
6 SAW SURIAWAN 09:42 09:43 1
7 JNH JANGHAI JN 10:02 10:04 1
8 BSE BADSHAHPUR 10:23 10:24 1
9 GRX GAURA 10:43 10:45 1
10 DND DANDUPUR 10:54 10:56 1
11 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 11:45 11:50 1
12 CIL CHILBILA JN 12:04 12:05 1
13 ANTU ANTU 12:20 12:21 1
14 MFL MISRAULI 12:30 12:31 1
15 AME AMETHI 12:38 12:40 1
16 GNG GAURIGANJ 12:54 12:55 1
17 JAIS JAIS 13:15 13:17 1
18 FTG FURSATGANJ 13:25 13:27 1
19 RBL RAE BARELI JN 13:55 14:03 1
20 HCP HARCHANDPUR 14:19 14:20 1
21 BCN BACHHRAWAN 14:38 14:40 1
22 LKO LUCKNOW 16:35 16:45 1
23 AMG ALAMNAGAR 17:03 17:04 1
24 MLD MALIHABAD 17:19 17:20 1
25 SAN SANDILA 17:38 17:40 1
26 BLM BALAMU JN 17:59 18:01 1
27 BGH BAGHAULI 18:11 18:13 1
28 HRI HARDOI 18:35 18:38 1
29 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 19:04 19:06 1
30 ROZA ROZA JN 19:34 19:36 1
31 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 19:48 19:53 1
32 BE BAREILLY 21:07 21:12 1
33 RMU RAMPUR 22:05 22:10 1
34 MB MORADABAD 22:50 23:00 1
35 KNT KANTH 23:34 23:36 1
36 SEO SEOHARA 23:51 23:53 1
37 DPR DHAMPUR 00:07 00:09 2
38 NGG NAGINA 00:26 00:28 2
39 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 00:52 00:55 2
40 CNK CHANDOK 01:13 01:15 2
41 BLW BALAWALI 01:23 01:25 2
42 RSI RAISI 01:35 01:37 2
43 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:30 02:35 2
44 ATMO AITHAL 02:43 02:45 2
45 JWP JWALAPUR 03:06 03:08 2
46 HW HARIDWAR JN 03:25 04:25 2
47 RWL RAIWALA 04:46 04:48 2
48 DWO DOIWALA 05:20 05:22 2
49 DDN DEHRADUN 06:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14265-BSB DDN EXP

  1. What is 14265-BSB DDN EXP train running status / running days?
    14265-BSB DDN EXP runs Daily between VARANASI JN and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14265-BSB DDN EXP from VARANASI JN to DEHRADUN?
    14265-BSB DDN EXP from VARANASI JN at 08:25 and arrives DEHRADUN at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14265-BSB DDN EXP covers?
    14265-BSB DDN EXP covers total distance of 845 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14265-BSB DDN EXP?
    14265-BSB DDN EXP runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14265-BSB DDN EXP?
    14265-BSB DDN EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14265-BSB DDN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 49 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), SEWAPURI(SWPR), PARSIPUR(PRF), BHADOHI(BOY), MONDH(MOF), SURIAWAN(SAW), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), GAURA(GRX), DANDUPUR(DND), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), CHILBILA JN(CIL), ANTU(ANTU), MISRAULI(MFL), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), JAIS(JAIS), FURSATGANJ(FTG), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), LUCKNOW(LKO), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), MALIHABAD(MLD), SANDILA(SAN), BALAMU JN(BLM), BAGHAULI(BGH), HARDOI(HRI), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), ROZA JN(ROZA), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), KANTH(KNT), SEOHARA(SEO), DHAMPUR(DPR), NAGINA(NGG), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), CHANDOK(CNK), BALAWALI(BLW), RAISI(RSI), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), AITHAL(ATMO), JWALAPUR(JWP), HARIDWAR JN(HW), RAIWALA(RWL), DOIWALA(DWO), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  4. Lucknow Nr and Bareilly
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Balamu Junction
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Dehradun
  7. Varanasi Junction and Janghai Junction
  8. Rae Bareli Junction and Hardoi
  9. Rae Bareli Junction and Haridwar Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System