Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14260 LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP now in india.

Train number 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and MUGHAL SARAI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 198.4 miles / 320 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 23:35 and arrives MUGHAL SARAI JN at 06:35 Sat. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to MUGHAL SARAI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARANASI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARANASI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14260 LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14260 LKO-MGS EKATMATA EXP LKO MGS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 23:35 1
2 RBL RAE BARELI JN 01:00 01:05 2
3 AME AMETHI 01:51 01:53 2
4 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 02:30 02:35 2
5 JNH JANGHAI JN 03:18 03:20 2
6 BOY BHADOHI 03:49 03:51 2
7 BSB VARANASI JN 05:05 05:35 2
8 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP

  1. What is 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP train running status / running days?
    14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP runs Sat between LUCKNOW and MUGHAL SARAI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP from LUCKNOW to MUGHAL SARAI JN?
    14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP from LUCKNOW at 23:35 and arrives MUGHAL SARAI JN at 06:35 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP covers?
    14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP covers total distance of 320 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP?
    14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP?
    14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14260-LKO MGS EKATMATA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Janghai Junction and Varanasi Junction
  3. Rae Bareli Junction and Amethi
  4. Rae Bareli Junction and Bhadohi
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Janghai Junction
  7. Amethi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  8. Bhadohi and Mughal Sarai Junction
  9. Amethi and Janghai Junction
  10. Varanasi Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System