Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14259 MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP now in india.

Train number 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUGHAL SARAI JN and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 198.4 miles / 320 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Sun.

14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP departs from MUGHAL SARAI JN at 23:00 and arrives LUCKNOW at 05:50 Sun. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUGHAL SARAI JN to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAE BARELI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAE BARELI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14259 MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14259 MGS-LKO EKATMATA EXP MGS LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN First 23:00 1
2 BSB VARANASI JN 23:35 23:45 1
3 BOY BHADOHI 00:23 00:25 2
4 JNH JANGHAI JN 00:52 00:54 2
5 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 01:45 01:50 2
6 AME AMETHI 02:33 02:35 2
7 RBL RAE BARELI JN 03:30 03:32 2
8 LKO LUCKNOW 05:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP

  1. What is 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP train running status / running days?
    14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP runs Sun between MUGHAL SARAI JN and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP from MUGHAL SARAI JN to LUCKNOW?
    14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP from MUGHAL SARAI JN at 23:00 and arrives LUCKNOW at 05:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP covers?
    14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP covers total distance of 320 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP?
    14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP?
    14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14259-MGS LKO EKATMATA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Varanasi Junction and Janghai Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi
  5. Partapgarh Junction and Amethi
  6. Amethi and Lucknow Nr
  7. Amethi and Rae Bareli Junction
  8. Bhadohi and Amethi
  9. Bhadohi and Lucknow Nr
  10. Bhadohi and Partapgarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System