Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14258 KASHI V EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14258-KASHI V EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 491.66 miles / 793 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14258-KASHI V EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 11:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 04:35 Daily. it has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHAUKHANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHAUKHANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14258 KASHI V EXPRESS NDLS BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 11:35 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 12:18 12:20 1
3 PKW PILKHUA 12:45 12:47 1
4 HPU HAPUR 13:02 13:05 1
5 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 13:28 13:30 1
6 GJL GAJRAULA JN 13:51 13:53 1
7 AMRO AMROHA 14:14 14:16 1
8 MB MORADABAD 15:00 15:08 1
9 RMU RAMPUR 15:38 15:40 1
10 BE BAREILLY 16:37 16:40 1
11 PMR PITAMBARPUR 16:58 17:00 1
12 TLH TILHAR 17:28 17:30 1
13 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 18:00 18:03 1
14 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 18:32 18:34 1
15 HRI HARDOI 19:00 19:02 1
16 BLM BALAMU JN 19:31 19:33 1
17 SAN SANDILA 19:54 19:56 1
18 LKO LUCKNOW 21:35 21:50 1
19 BCN BACHHRAWAN 22:47 22:49 1
20 RBL RAE BARELI JN 23:25 23:30 1
21 JAIS JAIS 23:53 23:55 1
22 GNG GAURIGANJ 00:10 00:12 2
23 AME AMETHI 00:24 00:26 2
24 ANTU ANTU 00:38 00:40 2
25 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 01:05 01:10 2
26 DND DANDUPUR 01:24 01:25 2
27 BSE BADSHAHPUR 02:02 02:04 2
28 JNH JANGHAI JN 02:24 02:26 2
29 SAW SURIAWAN 02:53 02:55 2
30 BOY BHADOHI 03:08 03:10 2
31 PRF PARSIPUR 03:19 03:21 2
32 SWPR SEWAPURI 03:40 03:42 2
33 CHH CHAUKHANDI 03:53 03:55 2
34 BSB VARANASI JN 04:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS

  1. What is 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14258-KASHI V EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN?
    14258-KASHI V EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 11:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 04:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS covers?
    14258-KASHI V EXPRESS covers total distance of 793 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS?
    14258-KASHI V EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS?
    14258-KASHI V EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14258-KASHI V EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 34 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), PILKHUA(PKW), HAPUR(HPU), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), TILHAR(TLH), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), SANDILA(SAN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), JAIS(JAIS), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), ANTU(ANTU), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), DANDUPUR(DND), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), JANGHAI JN(JNH), SURIAWAN(SAW), BHADOHI(BOY), PARSIPUR(PRF), SEWAPURI(SWPR), CHAUKHANDI(CHH), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Bareilly
  3. New Delhi and Moradabad
  4. New Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  5. New Delhi and Amroha
  6. New Delhi and Hapur
  7. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  8. New Delhi and Rampur
  9. New Delhi and Shahjehanpur
  10. New Delhi and Hardoi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System