Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14257 K V EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14257-K V EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14257-K V EXP now in india.

Train number 14257-K V EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 491.66 miles / 793 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14257-K V EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 14:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:15 Daily. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14257-K V EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14257-K V EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14257 K V EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14257 K V EXP BSB NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 14:00 1
2 SWPR SEWAPURI 14:23 14:24 1
3 PRF PARSIPUR 14:36 14:37 1
4 BOY BHADOHI 14:47 14:49 1
5 SAW SURIAWAN 15:05 15:06 1
6 JNH JANGHAI JN 15:22 15:24 1
7 BSE BADSHAHPUR 15:39 15:40 1
8 DND DANDUPUR 15:58 15:59 1
9 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 16:17 16:22 1
10 ANTU ANTU 16:42 16:44 1
11 AME AMETHI 17:11 17:13 1
12 GNG GAURIGANJ 17:26 17:28 1
13 JAIS JAIS 17:45 17:47 1
14 RBL RAE BARELI JN 18:15 18:20 1
15 BCN BACHHRAWAN 18:46 18:48 1
16 LKO LUCKNOW 20:35 20:45 1
17 SAN SANDILA 21:38 21:40 1
18 BLM BALAMU JN 21:58 22:00 1
19 HRI HARDOI 22:27 22:29 1
20 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 22:55 22:57 1
21 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 23:39 23:42 1
22 TLH TILHAR 00:01 00:03 2
23 BE BAREILLY 00:45 00:48 2
24 RMU RAMPUR 01:42 01:44 2
25 MB MORADABAD 02:25 02:33 2
26 AMRO AMROHA 03:03 03:05 2
27 GJL GAJRAULA JN 03:24 03:26 2
28 GMS GARHMUKTESAR 03:46 03:48 2
29 HPU HAPUR 04:20 04:23 2
30 PKW PILKHUA 04:34 04:36 2
31 GZB GHAZIABAD 05:22 05:24 2
32 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14257-K V EXP

  1. What is 14257-K V EXP train running status / running days?
    14257-K V EXP runs Daily between VARANASI JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14257-K V EXP from VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI?
    14257-K V EXP from VARANASI JN at 14:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14257-K V EXP covers?
    14257-K V EXP covers total distance of 793 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14257-K V EXP?
    14257-K V EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14257-K V EXP?
    14257-K V EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14257-K V EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), SEWAPURI(SWPR), PARSIPUR(PRF), BHADOHI(BOY), SURIAWAN(SAW), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), DANDUPUR(DND), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), ANTU(ANTU), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), JAIS(JAIS), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), LUCKNOW(LKO), SANDILA(SAN), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), TILHAR(TLH), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), GAJRAULA JN(GJL), GARHMUKTESAR(GMS), HAPUR(HPU), PILKHUA(PKW), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Varanasi Junction and New Delhi
  3. Moradabad and New Delhi
  4. Bareilly and New Delhi
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and New Delhi
  6. Amroha and New Delhi
  7. Rampur and New Delhi
  8. Shahjehanpur and New Delhi
  9. Hapur and New Delhi
  10. Ghaziabad and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System