Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BAREILLY and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 345.96 miles / 558 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS departs from BAREILLY at 15:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 06:50 Daily. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BAREILLY to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BABATPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BABATPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14236 BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS BE BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BE BAREILLY First 15:35 1
2 RYS RASURIYA 15:47 15:48 1
3 PMR PITAMBARPUR 15:57 15:59 1
4 TSA TISUA 16:10 16:11 1
5 BLPU BILPUR 16:18 16:20 1
6 MK MIRANPUR KATRA 16:28 16:30 1
7 TLH TILHAR 16:40 16:42 1
8 BTRA BANTHRA 16:53 16:54 1
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 17:08 17:13 1
10 ROZA ROZA JN 17:21 17:23 1
11 KH KAHILIYA 17:33 17:35 1
12 AIG ALGAWAN 17:43 17:45 1
13 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 17:52 17:54 1
14 TDP TODARPUR 18:03 18:04 1
15 BEG BEHTAGOKUL 18:10 18:12 1
16 KUF KAURHA 18:22 18:23 1
17 HRI HARDOI 18:29 18:34 1
18 KAR KARNA 18:47 18:49 1
19 MST MASIT 18:57 18:59 1
20 BGH BAGHAULI 19:07 19:09 1
21 BLM BALAMU JN 19:19 19:21 1
22 DLQ DALELNAGAR 19:31 19:33 1
23 UTA UMAR TALI 19:41 19:43 1
24 SAN SANDILA 19:51 19:53 1
25 RBD RAHIMABAD 20:04 20:06 1
26 DIL DILAWARNAGAR 20:15 20:17 1
27 MLD MALIHABAD 20:25 20:27 1
28 KKJ KAKORI 20:37 20:39 1
29 AMG ALAMNAGAR 22:54 22:55 1
30 LKO LUCKNOW 23:15 23:25 1
31 BBK BARABANKI JN 00:07 00:09 2
32 DYD DARYABAD 00:40 00:41 2
33 RDL RUDAULI 01:00 01:01 2
34 FD FAIZABAD JN 01:45 01:50 2
35 AY AYODHYA 02:08 02:10 2
36 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 03:11 03:12 2
37 ABP AKBARPUR 03:29 03:31 2
38 MLPR MALIPUR 03:48 03:49 2
39 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 04:11 04:15 2
40 KS KHETA SARAI 04:26 04:27 2
41 JNU JAUNPUR JN 04:48 04:52 2
42 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 05:01 05:02 2
43 KSF KHALISPUR 05:42 05:43 2
44 BTP BABATPUR 05:53 05:54 2
45 BSB VARANASI JN 06:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS

  1. What is 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS runs Daily between BAREILLY and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS from BAREILLY to VARANASI JN?
    14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS from BAREILLY at 15:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 06:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS covers?
    14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS covers total distance of 558 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS?
    14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS?
    14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14236-BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. BAREILLY(BE), RASURIYA(RYS), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), TISUA(TSA), BILPUR(BLPU), MIRANPUR KATRA(MK), TILHAR(TLH), BANTHRA(BTRA), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ROZA JN(ROZA), KAHILIYA(KH), ALGAWAN(AIG), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), TODARPUR(TDP), BEHTAGOKUL(BEG), KAURHA(KUF), HARDOI(HRI), KARNA(KAR), MASIT(MST), BAGHAULI(BGH), BALAMU JN(BLM), DALELNAGAR(DLQ), UMAR TALI(UTA), SANDILA(SAN), RAHIMABAD(RBD), DILAWARNAGAR(DIL), MALIHABAD(MLD), KAKORI(KKJ), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), DARYABAD(DYD), RUDAULI(RDL), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHETA SARAI(KS), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), KHALISPUR(KSF), BABATPUR(BTP), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur Junction
  3. Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Shahganj Junction and Varanasi Junction
  5. Barabanki Junction and Varanasi Junction
  6. Faizabad Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Shahjehanpur and Varanasi Junction
  8. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Nr
  9. Hardoi and Varanasi Junction
  10. Hardoi and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System