Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14235 VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES now in india.

Train number 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and BAREILLY Stations. It covers total journey of 345.96 miles / 558 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES departs from VARANASI JN at 23:40 and arrives BAREILLY at 14:20 Daily. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to BAREILLY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RASURIYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RASURIYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14235 VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES BSB BE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 23:40 1
2 BTP BABATPUR 23:58 23:59 1
3 KSF KHALISPUR 00:08 00:09 2
4 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 00:32 00:33 2
5 JNU JAUNPUR JN 00:44 00:46 2
6 KS KHETA SARAI 01:04 01:05 2
7 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 01:18 01:20 2
8 MLPR MALIPUR 01:46 01:48 2
9 ABP AKBARPUR 02:08 02:10 2
10 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 02:27 02:28 2
11 AY AYODHYA 02:56 02:58 2
12 FD FAIZABAD JN 03:17 03:22 2
13 RDL RUDAULI 03:55 03:56 2
14 DYD DARYABAD 04:18 04:19 2
15 BBK BARABANKI JN 05:51 05:53 2
16 SFH SAFEDABAD 06:05 06:06 2
17 JRR JUGAUR 06:12 06:13 2
18 ML MALHOUR 06:20 06:21 2
19 LKO LUCKNOW 06:55 07:05 2
20 AMG ALAMNAGAR 07:25 07:26 2
21 KKJ KAKORI 07:34 07:35 2
22 MLD MALIHABAD 07:45 07:46 2
23 DIL DILAWARNAGAR 07:54 07:55 2
24 RBD RAHIMABAD 08:04 08:05 2
25 SAN SANDILA 08:16 08:18 2
26 UTA UMAR TALI 08:25 08:26 2
27 DLQ DALELNAGAR 08:33 08:34 2
28 BLM BALAMU JN 08:43 08:45 2
29 BGH BAGHAULI 08:54 08:56 2
30 MST MASIT 09:04 09:06 2
31 KAR KARNA 09:15 09:17 2
32 HRI HARDOI 09:29 09:34 2
33 KUF KAURHA 09:44 09:46 2
34 BEG BEHTAGOKUL 09:55 09:57 2
35 TDP TODARPUR 10:05 10:07 2
36 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 10:15 10:17 2
37 AIG ALGAWAN 10:25 10:27 2
38 KH KAHILIYA 10:35 10:37 2
39 ROZA ROZA JN 11:45 11:47 2
40 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 12:05 12:10 2
41 BTRA BANTHRA 12:19 12:21 2
42 TLH TILHAR 12:32 12:34 2
43 MK MIRANPUR KATRA 12:44 12:46 2
44 BLPU BILPUR 12:55 12:57 2
45 TSA TISUA 13:07 13:08 2
46 PMR PITAMBARPUR 13:22 13:24 2
47 RYS RASURIYA 13:34 13:36 2
48 BE BAREILLY 14:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES

  1. What is 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES train running status / running days?
    14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES runs Daily between VARANASI JN and BAREILLYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES from VARANASI JN to BAREILLY?
    14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES from VARANASI JN at 23:40 and arrives BAREILLY at 14:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES covers?
    14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES covers total distance of 558 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES?
    14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES?
    14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14235-VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BABATPUR(BTP), KHALISPUR(KSF), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), KHETA SARAI(KS), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), RUDAULI(RDL), DARYABAD(DYD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), SAFEDABAD(SFH), JUGAUR(JRR), MALHOUR(ML), LUCKNOW(LKO), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), KAKORI(KKJ), MALIHABAD(MLD), DILAWARNAGAR(DIL), RAHIMABAD(RBD), SANDILA(SAN), UMAR TALI(UTA), DALELNAGAR(DLQ), BALAMU JN(BLM), BAGHAULI(BGH), MASIT(MST), KARNA(KAR), HARDOI(HRI), KAURHA(KUF), BEHTAGOKUL(BEG), TODARPUR(TDP), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), ALGAWAN(AIG), KAHILIYA(KH), ROZA JN(ROZA), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BANTHRA(BTRA), TILHAR(TLH), MIRANPUR KATRA(MK), BILPUR(BLPU), TISUA(TSA), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), RASURIYA(RYS), BAREILLY(BE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Jaunpur Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Varanasi Junction and Shahganj Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  5. Shahganj Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  7. Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Akbarpur and Lucknow Nr
  10. Ayodhya and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System