Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14228 VARUNA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14228-VARUNA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14228-VARUNA EXP now in india.

Train number 14228-VARUNA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 175.46 miles / 283 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

14228-VARUNA EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 17:50 and arrives VARANASI JN at 23:30 Mon,Thu. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14228-VARUNA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BABATPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BABATPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14228-VARUNA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14228 VARUNA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14228 VARUNA EXP LKO BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 17:50 1
2 AKJ AKBARGANJ 19:20 19:21 1
3 NHH NIHALGARH 19:33 19:35 1
4 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 19:57 19:58 1
5 SLN SULTANPUR 20:26 20:28 1
6 LBA LAMBHUA 20:46 20:47 1
7 KEPR KOIRIPUR 21:01 21:02 1
8 SKN SRIKRISHN NAGAR 21:15 21:16 1
9 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 21:36 21:38 1
10 JLL JALALGANJ 22:01 22:03 1
11 BTP BABATPUR 22:39 22:40 1
12 BSB VARANASI JN 23:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14228-VARUNA EXP

  1. What is 14228-VARUNA EXP train running status / running days?
    14228-VARUNA EXP runs Mon,Thu between LUCKNOW and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14228-VARUNA EXP from LUCKNOW to VARANASI JN?
    14228-VARUNA EXP from LUCKNOW at 17:50 and arrives VARANASI JN at 23:30 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 14228-VARUNA EXP covers?
    14228-VARUNA EXP covers total distance of 283 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14228-VARUNA EXP?
    14228-VARUNA EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14228-VARUNA EXP?
    14228-VARUNA EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14228-VARUNA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), AKBARGANJ(AKJ), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN), LAMBHUA(LBA), KOIRIPUR(KEPR), SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), JALALGANJ(JLL), BABATPUR(BTP), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur City
  2. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  3. Jaunpur City and Varanasi Junction
  4. Nihalgarh and Varanasi Junction
  5. Sultanpur and Varanasi Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and Nihalgarh
  7. Lucknow Nr and Sultanpur
  8. Nihalgarh and Sultanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System