Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14227 VARUNA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14227-VARUNA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 175.46 miles / 283 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

14227-VARUNA EXPRESS departs from VARANASI JN at 04:45 and arrives LUCKNOW at 09:50 Mon,Thu. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAIDERGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAIDERGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14227 VARUNA EXPRESS BSB LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 04:45 1
2 BTP BABATPUR 05:03 05:04 1
3 JLL JALALGANJ 05:21 05:22 1
4 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 05:45 05:47 1
5 SKN SRIKRISHN NAGAR 06:08 06:09 1
6 KEPR KOIRIPUR 06:23 06:24 1
7 LBA LAMBHUA 06:39 06:40 1
8 SLN SULTANPUR 07:03 07:05 1
9 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 07:28 07:29 1
10 NHH NIHALGARH 07:45 07:47 1
11 AKJ AKBARGANJ 08:04 08:05 1
12 HGH HAIDERGARH 08:22 08:23 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 09:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS

  1. What is 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14227-VARUNA EXPRESS runs Mon,Thu between VARANASI JN and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS from VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW?
    14227-VARUNA EXPRESS from VARANASI JN at 04:45 and arrives LUCKNOW at 09:50 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS covers?
    14227-VARUNA EXPRESS covers total distance of 283 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS?
    14227-VARUNA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS?
    14227-VARUNA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14227-VARUNA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BABATPUR(BTP), JALALGANJ(JLL), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN), KOIRIPUR(KEPR), LAMBHUA(LBA), SULTANPUR(SLN), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), AKBARGANJ(AKJ), HAIDERGARH(HGH), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur City
  3. Jaunpur City and Lucknow Nr
  4. Varanasi Junction and Nihalgarh
  5. Varanasi Junction and Sultanpur
  6. Jaunpur City and Sultanpur
  7. Nihalgarh and Lucknow Nr
  8. Sultanpur and Lucknow Nr
  9. Sultanpur and Nihalgarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System