Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP now in india.

Train number 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and RAJGIR Stations. It covers total journey of 256.06 miles / 413 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 20:30 and arrives RAJGIR at 05:55 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to RAJGIR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NALANDA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NALANDA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP BSB RGD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 20:30 1
2 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 21:20 21:30 1
3 DGO DURGAUTI 22:01 22:03 1
4 BBU BHABUA ROAD 22:10 22:12 1
5 PSE PUSAULI 22:23 22:25 1
6 KTQ KUDRA 22:32 22:34 1
7 SSM SASARAM 22:53 22:55 1
8 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 23:08 23:10 1
9 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 23:20 23:22 1
10 RFJ RAFIGANJ 23:40 23:42 1
11 GAYA GAYA JN 00:55 01:05 2
12 JHD JEHANABAD 01:44 01:46 2
13 TEA TAREGNA 01:59 02:01 2
14 PNBE PATNA JN 03:00 03:10 2
15 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 03:50 03:52 2
16 BEHS BIHAR SHARIF 04:18 04:20 2
17 POE PAWAPURI ROAD 04:28 04:30 2
18 NLD NALANDA 04:38 04:40 2
19 RGD RAJGIR 05:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP

  1. What is 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP train running status / running days?
    14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP runs Daily between VARANASI JN and RAJGIRStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR?
    14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP from VARANASI JN at 20:30 and arrives RAJGIR at 05:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP covers?
    14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP covers total distance of 413 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP?
    14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP?
    14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14224-BUDHPURNIMA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), DURGAUTI(DGO), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), PUSAULI(PSE), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GAYA JN(GAYA), JEHANABAD(JHD), TAREGNA(TEA), PATNA JN(PNBE), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), NALANDA(NLD), RAJGIR(RGD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Patna Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Patna Junction
  4. Sasaram and Patna Junction
  5. Bhabua Road and Patna Junction
  6. Varanasi Junction and Gaya Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Bhabua Road
  8. Gaya Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction
  9. Anugraha N Road and Gaya Junction
  10. Anugraha N Road and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System