Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP now in india.

Train number 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJGIR and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 256.06 miles / 413 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP departs from RAJGIR at 23:30 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:40 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJGIR to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUGHAL SARAI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUGHAL SARAI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP RGD BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RGD RAJGIR First 23:30 1
2 NLD NALANDA 23:42 23:44 1
3 POE PAWAPURI ROAD 23:55 23:57 1
4 BEHS BIHAR SHARIF 00:05 00:07 2
5 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 00:35 00:37 2
6 PNBE PATNA JN 01:35 01:45 2
7 TEA TAREGNA 02:16 02:18 2
8 JHD JEHANABAD 02:36 02:38 2
9 GAYA GAYA JN 04:15 04:25 2
10 RFJ RAFIGANJ 04:51 04:53 2
11 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 05:14 05:16 2
12 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 05:30 05:32 2
13 SSM SASARAM 05:46 05:48 2
14 KTQ KUDRA 06:06 06:08 2
15 PSE PUSAULI 06:16 06:18 2
16 BBU BHABUA ROAD 06:28 06:30 2
17 DGO DURGAUTI 06:38 06:40 2
18 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:33 07:43 2
19 BSB VARANASI JN 08:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP

  1. What is 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP train running status / running days?
    14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP runs Daily between RAJGIR and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP from RAJGIR to VARANASI JN?
    14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP from RAJGIR at 23:30 and arrives VARANASI JN at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP covers?
    14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP covers total distance of 413 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP?
    14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP?
    14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14223-BUDH PURNIMA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. RAJGIR(RGD), NALANDA(NLD), PAWAPURI ROAD(POE), BIHAR SHARIF(BEHS), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA JN(PNBE), TAREGNA(TEA), JEHANABAD(JHD), GAYA JN(GAYA), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), PUSAULI(PSE), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), DURGAUTI(DGO), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction
  2. Patna Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Gaya Junction
  4. Patna Junction and Sasaram
  5. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Patna Junction
  6. Patna Junction and Bhabua Road
  7. Patna Junction and Dehri On Sone
  8. Anugraha N Road and Bhabua Road
  9. Sasaram and Varanasi Junction
  10. Sasaram and Mughal Sarai Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System