Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14222 CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN Train running status

Where is my train 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN now in india.

Train number 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR ANWRGANJ and FAIZABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 126.48 miles / 204 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN departs from KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 12:55 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 18:00 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR ANWRGANJ to FAIZABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SOHWAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SOHWAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14222 CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14222 CPA-FD EXPRESS TRAIN CPA FD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ First 12:55 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:05 13:10 1
3 ON UNNAO JN 13:32 13:34 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 14:40 14:50 1
5 BBK BARABANKI JN 15:28 15:30 1
6 DYD DARYABAD 16:06 16:08 1
7 RDL RUDAULI 16:45 16:50 1
8 SLW SOHWAL 17:20 17:21 1
9 FD FAIZABAD JN 18:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN

  1. What is 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN train running status / running days?
    14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN runs Daily between KANPUR ANWRGANJ and FAIZABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN from KANPUR ANWRGANJ to FAIZABAD JN?
    14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN from KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 12:55 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 18:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN covers?
    14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN covers total distance of 204 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN?
    14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN?
    14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14222-CPA FD EXPRESS TRAIN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), DARYABAD(DYD), RUDAULI(RDL), SOHWAL(SLW), FAIZABAD JN(FD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Anwrganj and Lucknow Nr
  2. Lucknow Nr and Faizabad Junction
  3. Unnao Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Nr
  5. Barabanki Junction and Faizabad Junction
  6. Kanpur Anwrganj and Barabanki Junction
  7. Kanpur Anwrganj and Faizabad Junction
  8. Kanpur Central and Barabanki Junction
  9. Kanpur Central and Faizabad Junction
  10. Kanpur Central and Unnao Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System