Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14221 FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN Train running status

Where is my train 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN now in india.

Train number 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FAIZABAD JN and KANPUR ANWRGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 126.48 miles / 204 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN departs from FAIZABAD JN at 05:05 and arrives KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 10:20 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FAIZABAD JN to KANPUR ANWRGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14221 FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14221 FD-CPA EXPRESS TRAIN FD CPA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FD FAIZABAD JN First 05:05 1
2 SLW SOHWAL 05:34 05:35 1
3 RDL RUDAULI 05:55 05:56 1
4 DYD DARYABAD 06:18 06:20 1
5 BBK BARABANKI JN 07:31 07:33 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 08:20 08:30 1
7 ON UNNAO JN 09:21 09:23 1
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 09:55 10:00 1
9 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 10:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN

  1. What is 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN train running status / running days?
    14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN runs Daily between FAIZABAD JN and KANPUR ANWRGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN from FAIZABAD JN to KANPUR ANWRGANJ?
    14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN from FAIZABAD JN at 05:05 and arrives KANPUR ANWRGANJ at 10:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN covers?
    14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN covers total distance of 204 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN?
    14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN?
    14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14221-FD CPA EXPRESS TRAIN?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. FAIZABAD JN(FD), SOHWAL(SLW), RUDAULI(RDL), DARYABAD(DYD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Barabanki Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Faizabad Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Anwrganj
  4. Lucknow Nr and Unnao Junction
  5. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central
  6. Kanpur Central and Kanpur Anwrganj
  7. Barabanki Junction and Kanpur Anwrganj
  8. Barabanki Junction and Unnao Junction
  9. Faizabad Junction and Barabanki Junction
  10. Faizabad Junction and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System