Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14220 LKO BSB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 186.62 miles / 301 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS departs from LUCKNOW at 12:55 and arrives VARANASI JN at 20:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SEWAPURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SEWAPURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14220 LKO BSB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14220 LKO-BSB EXPRESS LKO BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 12:55 1
2 RBL RAE BARELI JN 14:30 14:35 1
3 JAIS JAIS 15:10 15:11 1
4 GNG GAURIGANJ 15:27 15:29 1
5 AME AMETHI 15:43 15:45 1
6 ANTU ANTU 16:00 16:02 1
7 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 16:44 16:46 1
8 BSE BADSHAHPUR 17:16 17:17 1
9 JNH JANGHAI JN 17:31 17:33 1
10 BOY BHADOHI 18:16 18:18 1
11 SWPR SEWAPURI 19:03 19:06 1
12 BSB VARANASI JN 20:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS

  1. What is 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between LUCKNOW and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS from LUCKNOW to VARANASI JN?
    14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS from LUCKNOW at 12:55 and arrives VARANASI JN at 20:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS covers?
    14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS covers total distance of 301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS?
    14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS?
    14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14220-LKO BSB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), JAIS(JAIS), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), ANTU(ANTU), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), SEWAPURI(SWPR), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Janghai Junction
  3. Janghai Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Rae Bareli Junction and Amethi
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Bhadohi
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Rae Bareli Junction and Partapgarh Junction
  8. Gauriganj and Varanasi Junction
  9. Janghai Junction and Bhadohi
  10. Amethi and Partapgarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System