Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14219 BSB LKO EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 186.62 miles / 301 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS departs from VARANASI JN at 05:10 and arrives LUCKNOW at 11:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAE BARELI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAE BARELI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14219 BSB LKO EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14219 BSB-LKO EXPRESS BSB LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 05:10 1
2 SWPR SEWAPURI 05:33 05:34 1
3 BOY BHADOHI 05:52 05:54 1
4 JNH JANGHAI JN 06:19 06:21 1
5 BSE BADSHAHPUR 06:45 06:46 1
6 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 07:33 07:38 1
7 ANTU ANTU 08:07 08:09 1
8 AME AMETHI 08:20 08:22 1
9 GNG GAURIGANJ 08:35 08:36 1
10 JAIS JAIS 08:53 08:55 1
11 RBL RAE BARELI JN 09:35 09:40 1
12 LKO LUCKNOW 11:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS

  1. What is 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between VARANASI JN and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS from VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW?
    14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS from VARANASI JN at 05:10 and arrives LUCKNOW at 11:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS covers?
    14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS covers total distance of 301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS?
    14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS?
    14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14219-BSB LKO EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), SEWAPURI(SWPR), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), ANTU(ANTU), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), JAIS(JAIS), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Varanasi Junction and Janghai Junction
  4. Bhadohi and Amethi
  5. Bhadohi and Lucknow Nr
  6. Bhadohi and Partapgarh Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Partapgarh Junction
  8. Varanasi Junction and Rae Bareli Junction
  9. Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi
  10. Bhadohi and Rae Bareli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System