Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP now in india.

Train number 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and PRAYAG Stations. It covers total journey of 567.3 miles / 915 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 16:40 and arrives PRAYAG at 10:55 Daily. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to PRAYAG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PHAPHAMAU JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PHAPHAMAU JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14218 UNCHAHAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP CDG PRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 16:40 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 17:25 17:30 1
3 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 17:48 17:50 1
4 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 18:10 18:12 1
5 KUN KARNAL 18:37 18:39 1
6 PNP PANIPAT JN 19:07 19:09 1
7 SMK SAMALKHA 19:22 19:24 1
8 GNU GANAUR 19:36 19:38 1
9 SNP SONIPAT 19:54 19:56 1
10 NUR NARELA 20:11 20:13 1
11 SZM SUBZI MANDI 20:46 20:48 1
12 DLI DELHI 21:10 21:30 1
13 SBB SAHIBABAD 21:53 21:55 1
14 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:11 22:13 1
15 KRJ KHURJA JN 23:05 23:08 1
16 ALJN ALIGARH JN 23:40 23:45 1
17 HRS HATHRAS JN 00:10 00:13 2
18 TDL TUNDLA JN 01:12 01:27 2
19 FZD FIROZABAD 01:40 01:42 2
20 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 02:05 02:08 2
21 ETW ETAWAH 02:47 02:49 2
22 BNT BHARTHANA 03:09 03:11 2
23 PHD PHAPHUND 03:36 03:38 2
24 JJK JHINJHAK 03:56 03:58 2
25 RURA RURA 04:12 04:14 2
26 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 05:05 05:30 2
27 ON UNNAO JN 05:53 05:55 2
28 BQP BIGHAPUR 06:28 06:30 2
29 TQA TAKIA 06:42 06:43 2
30 RRS RAGHURAJ SINGH 06:59 07:00 2
31 LLJ LALGANJ 07:13 07:15 2
32 DMW DALMAU JN 07:29 07:31 2
33 JPD JALALPUR DHAI 07:48 07:50 2
34 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 08:18 08:20 2
35 PQN PWN KLAKNDER RD 08:36 08:37 2
36 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 08:47 08:48 2
37 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 09:03 09:05 2
38 LGO LALGOPALGANJ 09:29 09:30 2
39 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 10:29 10:30 2
40 PRG PRAYAG 10:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP

  1. What is 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP train running status / running days?
    14218-UNCHAHAR EXP runs Daily between CHANDIGARH and PRAYAGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP from CHANDIGARH to PRAYAG?
    14218-UNCHAHAR EXP from CHANDIGARH at 16:40 and arrives PRAYAG at 10:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP covers?
    14218-UNCHAHAR EXP covers total distance of 915 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP?
    14218-UNCHAHAR EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP?
    14218-UNCHAHAR EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14218-UNCHAHAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), KARNAL(KUN), PANIPAT JN(PNP), SAMALKHA(SMK), GANAUR(GNU), SONIPAT(SNP), NARELA(NUR), SUBZI MANDI(SZM), DELHI(DLI), SAHIBABAD(SBB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), BHARTHANA(BNT), PHAPHUND(PHD), JHINJHAK(JJK), RURA(RURA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), BIGHAPUR(BQP), TAKIA(TQA), RAGHURAJ SINGH(RRS), LALGANJ(LLJ), DALMAU JN(DMW), JALALPUR DHAI(JPD), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), LALGOPALGANJ(LGO), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panipat Junction and Delhi
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi
  3. Chandigarh and Delhi
  4. Subzi Mandi and Ghaziabad
  5. Karnal and Delhi
  6. Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi
  7. Samalkha and Delhi
  8. Subzi Mandi and Khurja Junction
  9. Subzi Mandi and Prayag
  10. Subzi Mandi and Tundla Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System