Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14217 UNCHAHAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14217-UNCHAHAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP now in india.

Train number 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PRAYAG and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 567.3 miles / 915 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

14217-UNCHAHAR EXP departs from PRAYAG at 14:05 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 09:25 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PRAYAG to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP PRG CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRG PRAYAG First 14:05 1
2 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 14:18 14:19 1
3 RMC RAM CHAURA ROAD 14:38 14:39 1
4 LGO LALGOPALGANJ 14:47 14:48 1
5 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 15:03 15:05 1
6 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 15:19 15:20 1
7 PQN PWN KLAKNDER RD 15:31 15:32 1
8 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 15:48 15:50 1
9 JPD JALALPUR DHAI 16:16 16:17 1
10 DMW DALMAU JN 16:33 16:35 1
11 LLJ LALGANJ 16:52 16:54 1
12 RRS RAGHURAJ SINGH 17:15 17:17 1
13 TQA TAKIA 17:38 17:39 1
14 BQP BIGHAPUR 17:53 17:55 1
15 ON UNNAO JN 18:53 18:58 1
16 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 19:35 20:05 1
17 RURA RURA 20:45 20:47 1
18 JJK JHINJHAK 21:03 21:05 1
19 PHD PHAPHUND 21:21 21:23 1
20 BNT BHARTHANA 21:50 21:52 1
21 ETW ETAWAH 22:15 22:17 1
22 JGR JASWANTNAGAR 22:30 22:32 1
23 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 23:01 23:06 1
24 FZD FIROZABAD 23:21 23:23 1
25 TDL TUNDLA JN 00:02 00:10 2
26 HRS HATHRAS JN 00:44 00:46 2
27 ALJN ALIGARH JN 01:11 01:16 2
28 KRJ KHURJA JN 01:46 01:49 2
29 GZB GHAZIABAD 03:23 03:25 2
30 SBB SAHIBABAD 03:34 03:36 2
31 DLI DELHI 04:10 04:25 2
32 NUR NARELA 04:55 04:57 2
33 SNP SONIPAT 05:11 05:13 2
34 GNU GANAUR 05:26 05:28 2
35 SMK SAMALKHA 05:40 05:42 2
36 PNP PANIPAT JN 06:10 06:12 2
37 KUN KARNAL 06:43 06:45 2
38 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 07:28 07:30 2
39 SHDM SHAHBAD MARKNDA 07:55 07:57 2
40 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 08:30 08:42 2
41 CDG CHANDIGARH 09:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP

  1. What is 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP train running status / running days?
    14217-UNCHAHAR EXP runs Daily between PRAYAG and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP from PRAYAG to CHANDIGARH?
    14217-UNCHAHAR EXP from PRAYAG at 14:05 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 09:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP covers?
    14217-UNCHAHAR EXP covers total distance of 915 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP?
    14217-UNCHAHAR EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP?
    14217-UNCHAHAR EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14217-UNCHAHAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), RAM CHAURA ROAD(RMC), LALGOPALGANJ(LGO), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), JALALPUR DHAI(JPD), DALMAU JN(DMW), LALGANJ(LLJ), RAGHURAJ SINGH(RRS), TAKIA(TQA), BIGHAPUR(BQP), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), RURA(RURA), JHINJHAK(JJK), PHAPHUND(PHD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH(ETW), JASWANTNAGAR(JGR), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), GHAZIABAD(GZB), SAHIBABAD(SBB), DELHI(DLI), NARELA(NUR), SONIPAT(SNP), GANAUR(GNU), SAMALKHA(SMK), PANIPAT JN(PNP), KARNAL(KUN), KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE), SHAHBAD MARKNDA(SHDM), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Kanpur Central and Delhi
  3. Delhi and Panipat Junction
  4. Tundla Junction and Delhi
  5. Aligarh Junction and Delhi
  6. Etawah and Delhi
  7. Delhi and Karnal
  8. Khurja Junction and Delhi
  9. Prayag and Delhi
  10. Delhi and Samalkha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System