Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP now in india.

Train number 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 124.62 miles / 201 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 18:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 22:25 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PRAYAG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PRAYAG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP LKO ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 18:00 1
2 BCN BACHHRAWAN 18:49 18:50 1
3 RBL RAE BARELI JN 19:20 19:22 1
4 LMN LACHHMANPUR 19:42 19:44 1
5 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 19:59 20:01 1
6 PQN PWN KLAKNDER RD 20:14 20:15 1
7 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 20:23 20:24 1
8 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 20:34 20:36 1
9 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 21:44 21:45 1
10 PRG PRAYAG 22:06 22:08 1
11 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 22:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP

  1. What is 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP train running status / running days?
    14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP runs Daily between LUCKNOW and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP from LUCKNOW to ALLAHABAD JN?
    14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP from LUCKNOW at 18:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 22:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP covers?
    14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP covers total distance of 201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP?
    14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP?
    14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14216-GANGA GOMTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LACHHMANPUR(LMN), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Allahabad Junction
  3. Prayag and Allahabad Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Rae Bareli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System