Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP now in india.

Train number 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 124.62 miles / 201 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 06:00 and arrives LUCKNOW at 10:10 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BACHHRAWAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BACHHRAWAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP ALD LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 06:00 1
2 PRG PRAYAG 06:11 06:13 1
3 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 06:28 06:29 1
4 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 07:02 07:04 1
5 GRMR GARHI MANIKPUR 07:15 07:16 1
6 PQN PWN KLAKNDER RD 07:23 07:25 1
7 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 07:38 07:40 1
8 LMN LACHHMANPUR 08:02 08:03 1
9 RBL RAE BARELI JN 08:28 08:33 1
10 BCN BACHHRAWAN 08:57 08:59 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 10:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP

  1. What is 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP train running status / running days?
    14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP runs Daily between ALLAHABAD JN and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP from ALLAHABAD JN to LUCKNOW?
    14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP from ALLAHABAD JN at 06:00 and arrives LUCKNOW at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP covers?
    14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP covers total distance of 201 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP?
    14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP?
    14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14215-GANGA GOMTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR), PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), LACHHMANPUR(LMN), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Allahabad Junction and Kunda Harnamgnj
  3. Allahabad Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Allahabad Junction and Rae Bareli Junction
  5. Prayag and Lucknow Nr
  6. Prayag and Rae Bareli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System