Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14214 BSB GD INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14214-BSB GD INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GONDA JN and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 158.1 miles / 255 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14214-BSB GD INTERCITY departs from GONDA JN at 06:55 and arrives VARANASI JN at 13:40 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GONDA JN to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAUNPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAUNPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14214 BSB GD INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14214 BSB-GD INTERCITY GD BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GD GONDA JN First 06:55 1
2 MUR MANKAPUR JN 07:25 07:55 1
3 NGB NAWABGANJ GONDA 08:11 08:13 1
4 KEA KATRA 08:22 08:24 1
5 AY AYODHYA 08:45 09:10 1
6 ABP AKBARPUR 10:25 10:27 1
7 MLPR MALIPUR 10:47 10:48 1
8 BWI BILWAI 11:01 11:02 1
9 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 11:14 11:16 1
10 KS KHETA SARAI 11:25 11:26 1
11 JNU JAUNPUR JN 11:57 11:59 1
12 BSB VARANASI JN 13:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY

  1. What is 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    14214-BSB GD INTERCITY runs Daily between GONDA JN and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY from GONDA JN to VARANASI JN?
    14214-BSB GD INTERCITY from GONDA JN at 06:55 and arrives VARANASI JN at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY covers?
    14214-BSB GD INTERCITY covers total distance of 255 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY?
    14214-BSB GD INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY?
    14214-BSB GD INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14214-BSB GD INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), NAWABGANJ GONDA(NGB), KATRA(KEA), AYODHYA(AY), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), BILWAI(BWI), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHETA SARAI(KS), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jaunpur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  2. Akbarpur and Varanasi Junction
  3. Shahganj Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Mankapur Junction and Varanasi Junction
  5. Ayodhya and Varanasi Junction
  6. Gonda Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Gonda Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  8. Gonda Junction and Shahganj Junction
  9. Akbarpur and Shahganj Junction
  10. Gonda Junction and Akbarpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System