Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14213 BSB GD INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14213-BSB GD INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and GONDA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 158.1 miles / 255 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14213-BSB GD INTERCITY departs from VARANASI JN at 14:15 and arrives GONDA JN at 20:15 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to GONDA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANKAPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANKAPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14213 BSB GD INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY BSB GD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 14:15 1
2 JNU JAUNPUR JN 15:07 15:09 1
3 KS KHETA SARAI 15:26 15:28 1
4 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 15:43 15:45 1
5 BWI BILWAI 15:56 15:57 1
6 MLPR MALIPUR 16:10 16:11 1
7 ABP AKBARPUR 16:32 16:34 1
8 AY AYODHYA 17:45 18:15 1
9 KEA KATRA 18:27 18:29 1
10 NGB NAWABGANJ GONDA 18:38 18:40 1
11 MUR MANKAPUR JN 19:20 19:30 1
12 GD GONDA JN 20:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY

  1. What is 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    14213-BSB GD INTERCITY runs Daily between VARANASI JN and GONDA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY from VARANASI JN to GONDA JN?
    14213-BSB GD INTERCITY from VARANASI JN at 14:15 and arrives GONDA JN at 20:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY covers?
    14213-BSB GD INTERCITY covers total distance of 255 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY?
    14213-BSB GD INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY?
    14213-BSB GD INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14213-BSB GD INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), KHETA SARAI(KS), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), BILWAI(BWI), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), AYODHYA(AY), KATRA(KEA), NAWABGANJ GONDA(NGB), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Jaunpur Junction
  2. Varanasi Junction and Shahganj Junction
  3. Varanasi Junction and Akbarpur
  4. Varanasi Junction and Ayodhya
  5. Varanasi Junction and Mankapur Junction
  6. Varanasi Junction and Gonda Junction
  7. Jaunpur Junction and Shahganj Junction
  8. Akbarpur and Gonda Junction
  9. Akbarpur and Mankapur Junction
  10. Ayodhya and Gonda Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System