Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and AGRA CANTT Stations. It covers total journey of 120.28 miles / 194 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 22:05 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to AGRA CANTT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJA KI MANDI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJA KI MANDI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS NDLS AGC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 17:35 1
2 CSB SHIVAJI BRIDGE 17:40 17:41 1
3 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE 17:45 17:46 1
4 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 17:55 17:57 1
5 OKA OKHLA 18:02 18:03 1
6 TKD TUGLAKABAD 18:10 18:11 1
7 FDB FARIDABAD 18:22 18:23 1
8 FDN FARIDABAD NW TN 18:28 18:29 1
9 BVH BALLABGARH 18:35 18:36 1
10 AST ASAOTI 18:45 18:46 1
11 PWL PALWAL 19:09 19:11 1
12 HDL HODAL 19:33 19:35 1
13 KSV KOSI KALAN 19:47 19:49 1
14 CHJ CHATA 20:00 20:02 1
15 MTJ MATHURA JN 20:29 20:31 1
16 FHT FARAH TOWN 20:54 20:55 1
17 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 21:36 21:38 1
18 AGC AGRA CANTT 22:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Daily between NEW DELHI and AGRA CANTTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS from NEW DELHI to AGRA CANTT?
    14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS from NEW DELHI at 17:35 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 22:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 194 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14212-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), SHIVAJI BRIDGE(CSB), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), OKHLA(OKA), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), FARIDABAD(FDB), FARIDABAD NW TN(FDN), BALLABGARH(BVH), ASAOTI(AST), PALWAL(PWL), HODAL(HDL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), CHATA(CHJ), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARAH TOWN(FHT), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  2. New Delhi and Tilak Bridge
  3. New Delhi and Shivaji Bridge
  4. New Delhi and Palwal
  5. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  6. New Delhi and Kosi Kalan
  7. New Delhi and Faridabad Nw Tn
  8. New Delhi and Faridabad
  9. New Delhi and Raja Ki Mandi
  10. New Delhi and Tuglakabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System