Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AGRA CANTT and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 120.28 miles / 194 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from AGRA CANTT at 06:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:20 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGRA CANTT to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVAJI BRIDGE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVAJI BRIDGE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS AGC NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGC AGRA CANTT First 06:00 1
2 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 06:08 06:10 1
3 FHT FARAH TOWN 06:32 06:33 1
4 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:00 07:02 1
5 CHJ CHATA 07:24 07:26 1
6 KSV KOSI KALAN 07:37 07:39 1
7 HDL HODAL 07:51 07:53 1
8 PWL PALWAL 08:28 08:30 1
9 AST ASAOTI 08:42 08:43 1
10 BVH BALLABGARH 08:53 08:54 1
11 FDN FARIDABAD NW TN 09:01 09:02 1
12 FDB FARIDABAD 09:10 09:11 1
13 TKD TUGLAKABAD 09:26 09:27 1
14 OKA OKHLA 09:38 09:39 1
15 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 09:45 09:47 1
16 TKJ TILAK BRIDGE 09:55 09:56 1
17 CSB SHIVAJI BRIDGE 10:00 10:01 1
18 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Daily between AGRA CANTT and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS from AGRA CANTT to NEW DELHI?
    14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS from AGRA CANTT at 06:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 194 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14211-AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), FARAH TOWN(FHT), MATHURA JN(MTJ), CHATA(CHJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), HODAL(HDL), PALWAL(PWL), ASAOTI(AST), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD NW TN(FDN), FARIDABAD(FDB), TUGLAKABAD(TKD), OKHLA(OKA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), TILAK BRIDGE(TKJ), SHIVAJI BRIDGE(CSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palwal and New Delhi
  2. Kosi Kalan and New Delhi
  3. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  4. H Nizamuddin and Shivaji Bridge
  5. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  6. Tuglakabad and New Delhi
  7. H Nizamuddin and Tilak Bridge
  8. Raja Ki Mandi and New Delhi
  9. Ballabgarh and New Delhi
  10. Asaoti and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System