Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14210 LKO BDL INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and PRAYAG Stations. It covers total journey of 120.28 miles / 194 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY departs from LUCKNOW at 07:30 and arrives PRAYAG at 11:30 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to PRAYAG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KUNDA HARNAMGNJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KUNDA HARNAMGNJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14210 LKO BDL INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY LKO PRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 07:30 1
2 NHN NIGOHAN 08:11 08:12 1
3 BCN BACHHRAWAN 08:25 08:26 1
4 HCP HARCHANDPUR 08:42 08:43 1
5 RBL RAE BARELI JN 09:13 09:15 1
6 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 09:48 09:50 1
7 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 10:15 10:17 1
8 PRG PRAYAG 11:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY

  1. What is 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY runs Daily between LUCKNOW and PRAYAGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY from LUCKNOW to PRAYAG?
    14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY from LUCKNOW at 07:30 and arrives PRAYAG at 11:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY covers?
    14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY covers total distance of 194 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY?
    14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY?
    14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14210-LKO BDL INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), NIGOHAN(NHN), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), PRAYAG(PRG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Prayag
  2. Lucknow Nr and Prayag
  3. Lucknow Nr and Rae Bareli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System