Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14209 BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PRAYAG and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 120.28 miles / 194 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP departs from PRAYAG at 15:40 and arrives LUCKNOW at 19:25 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PRAYAG to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NIGOHAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NIGOHAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14209 BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP PRG LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PRG PRAYAG First 15:40 1
2 KHNM KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 16:22 16:23 1
3 UCR UNCHAHAR JN 16:47 16:49 1
4 RBL RAE BARELI JN 17:24 17:26 1
5 HCP HARCHANDPUR 17:40 17:42 1
6 BCN BACHHRAWAN 17:54 17:56 1
7 NHN NIGOHAN 18:06 18:08 1
8 LKO LUCKNOW 19:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between PRAYAG and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP from PRAYAG to LUCKNOW?
    14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP from PRAYAG at 15:40 and arrives LUCKNOW at 19:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP covers?
    14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 194 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP?
    14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP?
    14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14209-BDL LKO INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. PRAYAG(PRG), KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM), UNCHAHAR JN(UCR), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), NIGOHAN(NHN), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Prayag and Lucknow Nr
  3. Prayag and Rae Bareli Junction
  4. Prayag and Kunda Harnamgnj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System