Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14208 PADMAVAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14208-PADMAVAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14208-PADMAVAT EXP now in india.

Train number 14208-PADMAVAT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and PARTAPGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 409.2 miles / 660 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14208-PADMAVAT EXP departs from DELHI at 19:50 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 08:20 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14208-PADMAVAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to PARTAPGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMETHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMETHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14208-PADMAVAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14208 PADMAVAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14208 PADMAVAT EXP DLI PBH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 19:50 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:32 20:34 1
3 HPU HAPUR 21:12 21:14 1
4 AMRO AMROHA 22:06 22:08 1
5 MB MORADABAD 23:05 23:15 1
6 RMU RAMPUR 23:41 23:43 1
7 BE BAREILLY 00:40 00:43 2
8 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 01:47 01:49 2
9 HRI HARDOI 02:33 02:35 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 04:20 04:30 2
11 BCN BACHHRAWAN 05:20 05:22 2
12 RBL RAE BARELI JN 06:05 06:15 2
13 JAIS JAIS 06:47 06:49 2
14 GNG GAURIGANJ 07:04 07:06 2
15 AME AMETHI 07:21 07:23 2
16 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14208-PADMAVAT EXP

  1. What is 14208-PADMAVAT EXP train running status / running days?
    14208-PADMAVAT EXP runs Daily between DELHI and PARTAPGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14208-PADMAVAT EXP from DELHI to PARTAPGARH JN?
    14208-PADMAVAT EXP from DELHI at 19:50 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 08:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14208-PADMAVAT EXP covers?
    14208-PADMAVAT EXP covers total distance of 660 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14208-PADMAVAT EXP?
    14208-PADMAVAT EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14208-PADMAVAT EXP?
    14208-PADMAVAT EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14208-PADMAVAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), AMROHA(AMRO), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), JAIS(JAIS), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. Delhi and Bareilly
  3. Delhi and Moradabad
  4. Delhi and Amroha
  5. Delhi and Hapur
  6. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  7. Delhi and Shahjehanpur
  8. Delhi and Rampur
  9. Delhi and Hardoi
  10. Delhi and Partapgarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System