Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14207 PADMAVAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14207-PADMAVAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14207-PADMAVAT EXP now in india.

Train number 14207-PADMAVAT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PARTAPGARH JN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 409.2 miles / 660 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

14207-PADMAVAT EXP departs from PARTAPGARH JN at 17:00 and arrives DELHI at 06:45 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14207-PADMAVAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PARTAPGARH JN to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14207-PADMAVAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14207 PADMAVAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14207 PADMAVAT EXP PBH DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBH PARTAPGARH JN First 17:00 1
2 AME AMETHI 17:56 17:58 1
3 GNG GAURIGANJ 18:16 18:17 1
4 JAIS JAIS 18:33 18:35 1
5 RBL RAE BARELI JN 19:10 19:15 1
6 BCN BACHHRAWAN 19:59 20:01 1
7 LKO LUCKNOW 21:25 21:40 1
8 HRI HARDOI 23:23 23:25 1
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 00:32 00:34 2
10 BE BAREILLY 01:35 01:40 2
11 RMU RAMPUR 02:33 02:35 2
12 MB MORADABAD 03:15 03:25 2
13 AMRO AMROHA 03:54 03:56 2
14 HPU HAPUR 05:00 05:05 2
15 GZB GHAZIABAD 06:00 06:02 2
16 DLI DELHI 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14207-PADMAVAT EXP

  1. What is 14207-PADMAVAT EXP train running status / running days?
    14207-PADMAVAT EXP runs Daily between PARTAPGARH JN and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14207-PADMAVAT EXP from PARTAPGARH JN to DELHI?
    14207-PADMAVAT EXP from PARTAPGARH JN at 17:00 and arrives DELHI at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14207-PADMAVAT EXP covers?
    14207-PADMAVAT EXP covers total distance of 660 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14207-PADMAVAT EXP?
    14207-PADMAVAT EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14207-PADMAVAT EXP?
    14207-PADMAVAT EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14207-PADMAVAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), JAIS(JAIS), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), AMROHA(AMRO), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi
  2. Bareilly and Delhi
  3. Moradabad and Delhi
  4. Rae Bareli Junction and Delhi
  5. Amroha and Delhi
  6. Shahjehanpur and Delhi
  7. Rampur and Delhi
  8. Hapur and Delhi
  9. Ghaziabad and Delhi
  10. Hardoi and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System