Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14206 DLI FD EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14206-DLI FD EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and FAIZABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 380.68 miles / 614 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

14206-DLI FD EXPRESS departs from DELHI at 18:25 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 07:20 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to FAIZABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DARYABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DARYABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14206 DLI FD EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14206 DLI-FD EXPRESS DLI FD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 18:25 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 19:05 19:07 1
3 HPU HAPUR 19:47 19:49 1
4 MB MORADABAD 22:00 22:08 1
5 RMU RAMPUR 22:38 22:40 1
6 BE BAREILLY 23:49 23:52 1
7 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 00:55 00:57 2
8 LKO LUCKNOW 03:45 04:00 2
9 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:40 04:42 2
10 DYD DARYABAD 05:33 05:35 2
11 FD FAIZABAD JN 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS

  1. What is 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14206-DLI FD EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI and FAIZABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS from DELHI to FAIZABAD JN?
    14206-DLI FD EXPRESS from DELHI at 18:25 and arrives FAIZABAD JN at 07:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS covers?
    14206-DLI FD EXPRESS covers total distance of 614 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS?
    14206-DLI FD EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS?
    14206-DLI FD EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14206-DLI FD EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), DARYABAD(DYD), FAIZABAD JN(FD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. Delhi and Bareilly
  3. Delhi and Moradabad
  4. Delhi and Ghaziabad
  5. Delhi and Hapur
  6. Delhi and Faizabad Junction
  7. Delhi and Shahjehanpur
  8. Delhi and Rampur
  9. Delhi and Barabanki Junction
  10. Rampur and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System