Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14205 FD DLI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14205-FD DLI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14205-FD DLI EXP now in india.

Train number 14205-FD DLI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between FAIZABAD JN and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 380.68 miles / 614 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14205-FD DLI EXP departs from FAIZABAD JN at 17:25 and arrives DELHI at 05:40 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14205-FD DLI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know FAIZABAD JN to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14205-FD DLI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14205 FD DLI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14205 FD-DLI EXP FD DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 FD FAIZABAD JN First 17:25 1
2 DYD DARYABAD 18:12 18:14 1
3 BBK BARABANKI JN 19:00 19:02 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 20:00 20:10 1
5 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:53 22:55 1
6 BE BAREILLY 23:52 23:55 1
7 RMU RAMPUR 00:48 00:50 2
8 MB MORADABAD 01:32 01:40 2
9 HPU HAPUR 03:15 03:17 2
10 GZB GHAZIABAD 04:45 04:47 2
11 DLI DELHI 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14205-FD DLI EXP

  1. What is 14205-FD DLI EXP train running status / running days?
    14205-FD DLI EXP runs Daily between FAIZABAD JN and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14205-FD DLI EXP from FAIZABAD JN to DELHI?
    14205-FD DLI EXP from FAIZABAD JN at 17:25 and arrives DELHI at 05:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14205-FD DLI EXP covers?
    14205-FD DLI EXP covers total distance of 614 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14205-FD DLI EXP?
    14205-FD DLI EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14205-FD DLI EXP?
    14205-FD DLI EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14205-FD DLI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. FAIZABAD JN(FD), DARYABAD(DYD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), HAPUR(HPU), GHAZIABAD(GZB), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Delhi
  2. Bareilly and Delhi
  3. Moradabad and Delhi
  4. Shahjehanpur and Delhi
  5. Rampur and Delhi
  6. Hapur and Delhi
  7. Faizabad Junction and Delhi
  8. Ghaziabad and Delhi
  9. Barabanki Junction and Delhi
  10. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System