Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 186.62 miles / 301 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY departs from LUCKNOW at 07:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 13:30 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHADOHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHADOHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY LKO BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 07:00 1
2 BCN BACHHRAWAN 07:58 07:59 1
3 HCP HARCHANDPUR 08:12 08:13 1
4 RBL RAE BARELI JN 08:30 08:35 1
5 KCJ KASIMPUR 09:03 09:04 1
6 GNG GAURIGANJ 09:15 09:17 1
7 AME AMETHI 09:29 09:31 1
8 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 10:30 10:32 1
9 DND DANDUPUR 10:46 10:47 1
10 BSE BADSHAHPUR 11:19 11:20 1
11 JNH JANGHAI JN 11:34 11:36 1
12 SAW SURIAWAN 11:55 11:57 1
13 BOY BHADOHI 12:09 12:11 1
14 BSB VARANASI JN 13:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY

  1. What is 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY runs Daily between LUCKNOW and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY from LUCKNOW to VARANASI JN?
    14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY from LUCKNOW at 07:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 13:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY covers?
    14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY covers total distance of 301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY?
    14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY?
    14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14204-LKO BSB INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), KASIMPUR(KCJ), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), DANDUPUR(DND), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), JANGHAI JN(JNH), SURIAWAN(SAW), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Janghai Junction
  3. Janghai Junction and Varanasi Junction
  4. Rae Bareli Junction and Amethi
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Bhadohi
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Varanasi Junction
  7. Rae Bareli Junction and Partapgarh Junction
  8. Gauriganj and Varanasi Junction
  9. Janghai Junction and Bhadohi
  10. Amethi and Partapgarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System