Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 186.62 miles / 301 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY departs from VARANASI JN at 16:20 and arrives LUCKNOW at 22:10 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BACHHRAWAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BACHHRAWAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY BSB LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 16:20 1
2 BOY BHADOHI 16:58 17:00 1
3 SAW SURIAWAN 17:15 17:17 1
4 JNH JANGHAI JN 17:35 17:37 1
5 BSE BADSHAHPUR 17:51 17:53 1
6 DND DANDUPUR 18:10 18:11 1
7 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 18:29 18:31 1
8 AME AMETHI 19:00 19:02 1
9 GNG GAURIGANJ 19:15 19:17 1
10 KCJ KASIMPUR 19:32 19:33 1
11 RBL RAE BARELI JN 20:03 20:08 1
12 HCP HARCHANDPUR 20:23 20:24 1
13 BCN BACHHRAWAN 20:37 20:39 1
14 LKO LUCKNOW 22:10 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY

  1. What is 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY runs Daily between VARANASI JN and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY from VARANASI JN to LUCKNOW?
    14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY from VARANASI JN at 16:20 and arrives LUCKNOW at 22:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY covers?
    14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY covers total distance of 301 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY?
    14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY?
    14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14203-BSB LKO INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), SURIAWAN(SAW), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BADSHAHPUR(BSE), DANDUPUR(DND), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), KASIMPUR(KCJ), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  3. Varanasi Junction and Janghai Junction
  4. Bhadohi and Partapgarh Junction
  5. Varanasi Junction and Partapgarh Junction
  6. Varanasi Junction and Rae Bareli Junction
  7. Varanasi Junction and Bhadohi
  8. Bhadohi and Rae Bareli Junction
  9. Janghai Junction and Amethi
  10. Janghai Junction and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System