Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14164 SANGAM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14164-SANGAM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14164-SANGAM EXP now in india.

Train number 14164-SANGAM EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MEERUT CITY and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 396.18 miles / 639 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

14164-SANGAM EXP departs from MEERUT CITY at 19:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 08:10 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14164-SANGAM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MEERUT CITY to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SUBEDARGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SUBEDARGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14164-SANGAM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14164 SANGAM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14164 SANGAM EXP MTC ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTC MEERUT CITY First 19:00 1
2 HPU HAPUR 19:40 19:52 1
3 BARL BARAL 20:22 20:24 1
4 BSC BULANDSHAHR 20:41 20:43 1
5 KJY KHURJA CITY 21:08 21:10 1
6 KRJ KHURJA JN 21:30 21:35 1
7 ALJN ALIGARH JN 22:45 23:05 1
8 HRS HATHRAS JN 23:28 23:31 1
9 TDL TUNDLA JN 00:15 00:20 2
10 FZD FIROZABAD 00:33 00:35 2
11 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 00:56 00:58 2
12 ETW ETAWAH 01:40 01:45 2
13 BNT BHARTHANA 02:00 02:02 2
14 PHD PHAPHUND 02:41 02:43 2
15 PNK PANKI 03:30 03:32 2
16 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:10 04:15 2
17 FTP FATEHPUR 05:13 05:15 2
18 KGA KHAGA 05:41 05:43 2
19 SRO SIRATHU 06:03 06:05 2
20 SJT SHUJAATPUR 06:15 06:17 2
21 BRE BHARWARI 06:30 06:32 2
22 MNJ MANOHARGANJ 06:53 06:55 2
23 SFG SUBEDARGANJ 07:16 07:18 2
24 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14164-SANGAM EXP

  1. What is 14164-SANGAM EXP train running status / running days?
    14164-SANGAM EXP runs Daily between MEERUT CITY and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14164-SANGAM EXP from MEERUT CITY to ALLAHABAD JN?
    14164-SANGAM EXP from MEERUT CITY at 19:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 08:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14164-SANGAM EXP covers?
    14164-SANGAM EXP covers total distance of 639 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14164-SANGAM EXP?
    14164-SANGAM EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14164-SANGAM EXP?
    14164-SANGAM EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14164-SANGAM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. MEERUT CITY(MTC), HAPUR(HPU), BARAL(BARL), BULANDSHAHR(BSC), KHURJA CITY(KJY), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), HATHRAS JN(HRS), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), BHARTHANA(BNT), PHAPHUND(PHD), PANKI(PNK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), FATEHPUR(FTP), KHAGA(KGA), SIRATHU(SRO), SHUJAATPUR(SJT), BHARWARI(BRE), MANOHARGANJ(MNJ), SUBEDARGANJ(SFG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Tundla Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Aligarh Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Hapur and Allahabad Junction
  4. Etawah and Allahabad Junction
  5. Khurja Junction and Allahabad Junction
  6. Aligarh Junction and Kanpur Central
  7. Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction
  8. Meerut City and Allahabad Junction
  9. Firozabad and Allahabad Junction
  10. Shikohabad Junction and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System