Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14163 SANGAM EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14163-SANGAM EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 14163-SANGAM EXPRES now in india.

Train number 14163-SANGAM EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and MEERUT CITY Stations. It covers total journey of 396.18 miles / 639 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

14163-SANGAM EXPRES departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 17:45 and arrives MEERUT CITY at 06:40 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14163-SANGAM EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to MEERUT CITY train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14163-SANGAM EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14163 SANGAM EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14163 SANGAM EXPRES ALD MTC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 17:45 1
2 SFG SUBEDARGANJ 17:53 17:55 1
3 BMU BAMHRAULI 18:02 18:04 1
4 MRE MANAURI 18:13 18:15 1
5 SYWN SAIYID SARAWAN 18:22 18:24 1
6 MNJ MANOHARGANJ 18:33 18:35 1
7 BRE BHARWARI 18:43 18:45 1
8 SJT SHUJAATPUR 18:57 18:59 1
9 SRO SIRATHU 19:08 19:10 1
10 KGA KHAGA 19:30 19:32 1
11 FYZ FAIZULLAPUR 19:51 19:52 1
12 FTP FATEHPUR 20:07 20:10 1
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:20 21:25 1
14 PNK PANKI 21:43 21:44 1
15 RURA RURA 22:00 22:08 1
16 JJK JHINJHAK 22:24 22:26 1
17 PHD PHAPHUND 22:44 22:46 1
18 BNT BHARTHANA 23:13 23:15 1
19 ETW ETAWAH 23:43 23:48 1
20 JGR JASWANTNAGAR 00:02 00:04 2
21 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 00:38 00:40 2
22 FZD FIROZABAD 01:00 01:05 2
23 TDL TUNDLA JN 01:40 01:45 2
24 HRS HATHRAS JN 02:19 02:21 2
25 ALJN ALIGARH JN 02:46 02:51 2
26 KRJ KHURJA JN 04:00 04:10 2
27 KJY KHURJA CITY 04:18 04:20 2
28 BSC BULANDSHAHR 04:33 04:38 2
29 HPU HAPUR 05:50 05:58 2
30 MTC MEERUT CITY 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14163-SANGAM EXPRES

  1. What is 14163-SANGAM EXPRES train running status / running days?
    14163-SANGAM EXPRES runs Daily between ALLAHABAD JN and MEERUT CITYStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14163-SANGAM EXPRES from ALLAHABAD JN to MEERUT CITY?
    14163-SANGAM EXPRES from ALLAHABAD JN at 17:45 and arrives MEERUT CITY at 06:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14163-SANGAM EXPRES covers?
    14163-SANGAM EXPRES covers total distance of 639 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14163-SANGAM EXPRES?
    14163-SANGAM EXPRES runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14163-SANGAM EXPRES?
    14163-SANGAM EXPRES reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14163-SANGAM EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SUBEDARGANJ(SFG), BAMHRAULI(BMU), MANAURI(MRE), SAIYID SARAWAN(SYWN), MANOHARGANJ(MNJ), BHARWARI(BRE), SHUJAATPUR(SJT), SIRATHU(SRO), KHAGA(KGA), FAIZULLAPUR(FYZ), FATEHPUR(FTP), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PANKI(PNK), RURA(RURA), JHINJHAK(JJK), PHAPHUND(PHD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH(ETW), JASWANTNAGAR(JGR), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), HATHRAS JN(HRS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), KHURJA CITY(KJY), BULANDSHAHR(BSC), HAPUR(HPU), MEERUT CITY(MTC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central
  2. Allahabad Junction and Fatehpur
  3. Allahabad Junction and Aligarh Junction
  4. Allahabad Junction and Etawah
  5. Allahabad Junction and Firozabad
  6. Allahabad Junction and Hapur
  7. Allahabad Junction and Khurja Junction
  8. Allahabad Junction and Meerut City
  9. Allahabad Junction and Shikohabad Junction
  10. Allahabad Junction and Tundla Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System