Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14156 UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between UDHAMPUR and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 663.4 miles / 1070 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS departs from UDHAMPUR at 16:15 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 13:55 Wed,Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know UDHAMPUR to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ETAWAH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ETAWAH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14156 UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14156 UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS UHP CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 UHP UDHAMPUR First 16:15 1
2 JAT JAMMU TAWI 17:25 17:35 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 19:30 19:35 1
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 21:35 21:40 1
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 22:40 22:50 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 01:00 01:10 2
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 02:35 02:42 2
8 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 03:25 03:27 2
9 MTC MEERUT CITY 04:20 04:30 2
10 HPU HAPUR 05:03 05:08 2
11 BSC BULANDSHAHR 06:43 06:45 2
12 KRJ KHURJA JN 07:40 08:05 2
13 ALJN ALIGARH JN 08:36 08:41 2
14 TDL TUNDLA JN 10:05 10:15 2
15 ETW ETAWAH 11:39 11:41 2
16 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS runs Wed,Sun between UDHAMPUR and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS from UDHAMPUR to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS from UDHAMPUR at 16:15 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 13:55 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1070 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS?
    14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS?
    14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14156-UHP CNB BI WEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. UDHAMPUR(UHP), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), HAPUR(HPU), BULANDSHAHR(BSC), KHURJA JN(KRJ), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System