Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14155 CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and UDHAMPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 663.4 miles / 1070 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.

14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:15 and arrives UDHAMPUR at 13:30 Tue,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to UDHAMPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JAMMU TAWI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JAMMU TAWI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14155 CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14155 CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS CNB UHP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 17:15 1
2 ETW ETAWAH 18:53 18:55 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 20:10 20:15 1
4 ALJN ALIGARH JN 21:10 21:15 1
5 KRJ KHURJA JN 22:10 22:35 1
6 BSC BULANDSHAHR 23:03 23:05 1
7 HPU HAPUR 00:05 00:10 2
8 MTC MEERUT CITY 00:55 01:20 2
9 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 02:11 02:13 2
10 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:50 03:55 2
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:05 05:10 2
12 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:48 06:55 2
13 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 07:45 07:50 2
14 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 09:40 09:45 2
15 JAT JAMMU TAWI 11:50 12:05 2
16 UHP UDHAMPUR 13:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS runs Tue,Sat between KANPUR CENTRAL and UDHAMPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL to UDHAMPUR?
    14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:15 and arrives UDHAMPUR at 13:30 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1070 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS?
    14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS?
    14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14155-CNB SVDK BI WEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KHURJA JN(KRJ), BULANDSHAHR(BSC), HAPUR(HPU), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT), UDHAMPUR(UHP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System