Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14153 CNB ASR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14153-CNB ASR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14153-CNB ASR EXP now in india.

Train number 14153-CNB ASR EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 556.14 miles / 897 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.

14153-CNB ASR EXP departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 09:40 Mon. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14153-CNB ASR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14153-CNB ASR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14153 CNB ASR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14153 CNB ASR EXP CNB ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 17:20 1
2 ON UNNAO JN 17:41 17:43 1
3 BE BAREILLY 23:02 23:07 1
4 MB MORADABAD 00:40 00:50 2
5 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:48 02:50 2
6 RK ROORKEE 03:06 03:08 2
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 03:50 03:55 2
8 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:05 05:10 2
9 RPJ RAJPURA JN 05:34 05:35 2
10 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:48 06:55 2
11 PGW PHAGWARA JN 07:22 07:24 2
12 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:53 07:58 2
13 BEAS BEAS 08:35 08:37 2
14 ASR AMRITSAR JN 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14153-CNB ASR EXP

  1. What is 14153-CNB ASR EXP train running status / running days?
    14153-CNB ASR EXP runs Mon between KANPUR CENTRAL and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14153-CNB ASR EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN?
    14153-CNB ASR EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:20 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 09:40 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 14153-CNB ASR EXP covers?
    14153-CNB ASR EXP covers total distance of 897 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14153-CNB ASR EXP?
    14153-CNB ASR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14153-CNB ASR EXP?
    14153-CNB ASR EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14153-CNB ASR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System