Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14152 ANVT CNB EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14152-ANVT CNB EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14152-ANVT CNB EXP now in india.

Train number 14152-ANVT CNB EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 301.32 miles / 486 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

14152-ANVT CNB EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:45 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 07:30 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14152-ANVT CNB EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR ANWRGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR ANWRGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14152-ANVT CNB EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14152 ANVT CNB EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP ANVT CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 19:45 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 21:57 22:00 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:05 23:07 1
4 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 23:53 23:58 1
5 MNQ MAINPURI 00:43 00:48 2
6 BGQ BHONGAON 01:08 01:10 2
7 FBD FARRUKHABAD 03:10 03:40 2
8 FGR FATEHGARH 03:55 03:57 2
9 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 04:22 04:24 2
10 KJN KANNAUJ 04:45 04:50 2
11 KAP KALIANPUR 06:30 06:32 2
12 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 07:10 07:15 2
13 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14152-ANVT CNB EXP

  1. What is 14152-ANVT CNB EXP train running status / running days?
    14152-ANVT CNB EXP runs Sun between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14152-ANVT CNB EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    14152-ANVT CNB EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:45 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 07:30 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14152-ANVT CNB EXP covers?
    14152-ANVT CNB EXP covers total distance of 486 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14152-ANVT CNB EXP?
    14152-ANVT CNB EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14152-ANVT CNB EXP?
    14152-ANVT CNB EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14152-ANVT CNB EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), MAINPURI(MNQ), BHONGAON(BGQ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), FATEHGARH(FGR), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), KANNAUJ(KJN), KALIANPUR(KAP), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Tundla Junction
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Aligarh Junction
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Shikohabad Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Central
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Farrukhabad
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Kanpur Anwrganj
  7. Aligarh Junction and Kanpur Central
  8. Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central
  9. Tundla Junction and Kanpur Anwrganj
  10. Tundla Junction and Farrukhabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System