Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14151 CNB ANVT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14151-CNB ANVT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14151-CNB ANVT EXP now in india.

Train number 14151-CNB ANVT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 301.32 miles / 486 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.

14151-CNB ANVT EXP departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 07:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 18:20 Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14151-CNB ANVT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14151-CNB ANVT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14151 CNB ANVT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP CNB ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 07:50 1
2 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 08:00 08:02 1
3 KAP KALIANPUR 08:10 08:12 1
4 KJN KANNAUJ 09:18 09:20 1
5 GHJ GURSAHAIGANJ 09:39 09:41 1
6 FGR FATEHGARH 10:20 10:22 1
7 FBD FARRUKHABAD 11:00 11:30 1
8 BGQ BHONGAON 12:16 12:18 1
9 MNQ MAINPURI 12:40 12:45 1
10 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 14:20 14:25 1
11 TDL TUNDLA JN 15:00 15:05 1
12 ALJN ALIGARH JN 15:58 16:01 1
13 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 18:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14151-CNB ANVT EXP

  1. What is 14151-CNB ANVT EXP train running status / running days?
    14151-CNB ANVT EXP runs Sun between KANPUR CENTRAL and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14151-CNB ANVT EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    14151-CNB ANVT EXP from KANPUR CENTRAL at 07:50 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 18:20 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14151-CNB ANVT EXP covers?
    14151-CNB ANVT EXP covers total distance of 486 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14151-CNB ANVT EXP?
    14151-CNB ANVT EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14151-CNB ANVT EXP?
    14151-CNB ANVT EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14151-CNB ANVT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KALIANPUR(KAP), KANNAUJ(KJN), GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ), FATEHGARH(FGR), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), BHONGAON(BGQ), MAINPURI(MNQ), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Tundla Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Shikohabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Kanpur Anwrganj and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Farrukhabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Tundla Junction and Aligarh Junction
  8. Kanpur Central and Kanpur Anwrganj
  9. Mainpuri and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Kanpur Central and Shikohabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System