Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14126 SARYU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14126-SARYU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14126-SARYU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14126-SARYU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MANKAPUR JN and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 125.86 miles / 203 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

14126-SARYU EXPRESS departs from MANKAPUR JN at 02:45 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 08:40 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14126-SARYU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANKAPUR JN to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PRAYAG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PRAYAG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14126-SARYU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14126 SARYU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14126 SARYU EXPRESS MUR ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MUR MANKAPUR JN First 02:45 1
2 AY AYODHYA 03:40 03:42 1
3 FD FAIZABAD JN 04:10 04:20 1
4 MEQ MALETHU KANAK 04:46 04:47 1
5 KJA KHAJURHAT 05:01 05:02 1
6 KBE KUREBHAR 05:21 05:22 1
7 SLN SULTANPUR 05:36 05:38 1
8 PPU PIPARPUR 06:11 06:12 1
9 KDF KHUNDAUR 06:31 06:32 1
10 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 06:58 07:00 1
11 BTJ BISHNATHGANJ 07:14 07:15 1
12 MEM MAU AIMMA 07:36 07:37 1
13 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 08:02 08:03 1
14 PRG PRAYAG 08:22 08:27 1
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 08:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14126-SARYU EXPRESS

  1. What is 14126-SARYU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14126-SARYU EXPRESS runs Daily between MANKAPUR JN and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14126-SARYU EXPRESS from MANKAPUR JN to ALLAHABAD JN?
    14126-SARYU EXPRESS from MANKAPUR JN at 02:45 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 08:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14126-SARYU EXPRESS covers?
    14126-SARYU EXPRESS covers total distance of 203 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14126-SARYU EXPRESS?
    14126-SARYU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14126-SARYU EXPRESS?
    14126-SARYU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14126-SARYU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. MANKAPUR JN(MUR), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), MALETHU KANAK(MEQ), KHAJURHAT(KJA), KUREBHAR(KBE), SULTANPUR(SLN), PIPARPUR(PPU), KHUNDAUR(KDF), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), BISHNATHGANJ(BTJ), MAU AIMMA(MEM), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partapgarh Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Sultanpur and Allahabad Junction
  3. Ayodhya and Allahabad Junction
  4. Faizabad Junction and Allahabad Junction
  5. Mankapur Junction and Allahabad Junction
  6. Ayodhya and Partapgarh Junction
  7. Prayag and Allahabad Junction
  8. Ayodhya and Sultanpur
  9. Mankapur Junction and Ayodhya
  10. Faizabad Junction and Sultanpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System