Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14125 SARYU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14125-SARYU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 14125-SARYU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 14125-SARYU EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and MANKAPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 125.86 miles / 203 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

14125-SARYU EXPRESS departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 18:15 and arrives MANKAPUR JN at 01:05 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14125-SARYU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to MANKAPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AYODHYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AYODHYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14125-SARYU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14125 SARYU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14125 SARYU EXPRESS ALD MUR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 18:15 1
2 PRG PRAYAG 18:27 18:28 1
3 PFM PHAPHAMAU JN 18:46 18:47 1
4 MEM MAU AIMMA 19:10 19:11 1
5 BTJ BISHNATHGANJ 19:24 19:25 1
6 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 19:45 19:50 1
7 KDF KHUNDAUR 20:21 20:22 1
8 PPU PIPARPUR 20:48 20:49 1
9 SLN SULTANPUR 21:15 21:20 1
10 KBE KUREBHAR 21:47 21:48 1
11 KJA KHAJURHAT 22:09 22:10 1
12 MEQ MALETHU KANAK 22:23 22:24 1
13 FD FAIZABAD JN 23:10 23:25 1
14 AY AYODHYA 00:02 00:04 2
15 MUR MANKAPUR JN 01:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14125-SARYU EXPRESS

  1. What is 14125-SARYU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    14125-SARYU EXPRESS runs Daily between ALLAHABAD JN and MANKAPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14125-SARYU EXPRESS from ALLAHABAD JN to MANKAPUR JN?
    14125-SARYU EXPRESS from ALLAHABAD JN at 18:15 and arrives MANKAPUR JN at 01:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14125-SARYU EXPRESS covers?
    14125-SARYU EXPRESS covers total distance of 203 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14125-SARYU EXPRESS?
    14125-SARYU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 33 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14125-SARYU EXPRESS?
    14125-SARYU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14125-SARYU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM), MAU AIMMA(MEM), BISHNATHGANJ(BTJ), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), KHUNDAUR(KDF), PIPARPUR(PPU), SULTANPUR(SLN), KUREBHAR(KBE), KHAJURHAT(KJA), MALETHU KANAK(MEQ), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), MANKAPUR JN(MUR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partapgarh Junction and Sultanpur
  2. Faizabad Junction and Ayodhya
  3. Prayag and Mau Aimma
  4. Allahabad Junction and Faizabad Junction
  5. Allahabad Junction and Mankapur Junction
  6. Allahabad Junction and Partapgarh Junction
  7. Allahabad Junction and Sultanpur
  8. Partapgarh Junction and Ayodhya
  9. Partapgarh Junction and Faizabad Junction
  10. Prayag and Ayodhya

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System