Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14124 KANPUR INTERCIT Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14124-KANPUR INTERCIT Train running status

Where is my train 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT now in india.

Train number 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and PARTAPGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 153.14 miles / 247 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

14124-KANPUR INTERCIT departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:35 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 23:00 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to PARTAPGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at CHILBILA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "CHILBILA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14124 KANPUR INTERCIT at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14124 KANPUR INTERCIT CNB PBH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 17:35 1
2 ON UNNAO JN 17:58 17:59 1
3 LKO LUCKNOW 19:00 19:10 1
4 NHN NIGOHAN 19:50 19:51 1
5 BCN BACHHRAWAN 20:03 20:04 1
6 HCP HARCHANDPUR 20:19 20:20 1
7 RBL RAE BARELI JN 20:44 20:46 1
8 FTG FURSATGANJ 21:08 21:09 1
9 JAIS JAIS 21:18 21:19 1
10 KCJ KASIMPUR 21:24 21:25 1
11 GNG GAURIGANJ 21:37 21:38 1
12 AME AMETHI 21:50 21:51 1
13 ANTU ANTU 22:08 22:09 1
14 CIL CHILBILA JN 22:37 22:38 1
15 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 23:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT

  1. What is 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT train running status / running days?
    14124-KANPUR INTERCIT runs Daily between KANPUR CENTRAL and PARTAPGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT from KANPUR CENTRAL to PARTAPGARH JN?
    14124-KANPUR INTERCIT from KANPUR CENTRAL at 17:35 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 23:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT covers?
    14124-KANPUR INTERCIT covers total distance of 247 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT?
    14124-KANPUR INTERCIT runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT?
    14124-KANPUR INTERCIT reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14124-KANPUR INTERCIT?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), NIGOHAN(NHN), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), FURSATGANJ(FTG), JAIS(JAIS), KASIMPUR(KCJ), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), ANTU(ANTU), CHILBILA JN(CIL), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Unnao Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Amethi
  3. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Nr
  4. Lucknow Nr and Partapgarh Junction
  5. Lucknow Nr and Rae Bareli Junction
  6. Unnao Junction and Amethi
  7. Unnao Junction and Rae Bareli Junction
  8. Rae Bareli Junction and Partapgarh Junction
  9. Kanpur Central and Amethi
  10. Amethi and Partapgarh Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System