Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14123 INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14123-INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14123-INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 14123-INTERCITY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PARTAPGARH JN and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 153.14 miles / 247 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14123-INTERCITY EXP departs from PARTAPGARH JN at 04:35 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 09:40 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14123-INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PARTAPGARH JN to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14123-INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14123 INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14123 INTERCITY EXP PBH CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBH PARTAPGARH JN First 04:35 1
2 CIL CHILBILA JN 04:44 04:45 1
3 ANTU ANTU 04:58 04:59 1
4 AME AMETHI 05:14 05:15 1
5 GNG GAURIGANJ 05:27 05:28 1
6 KCJ KASIMPUR 05:41 05:42 1
7 JAIS JAIS 05:46 05:47 1
8 FTG FURSATGANJ 05:56 05:57 1
9 RBL RAE BARELI JN 06:21 06:23 1
10 HCP HARCHANDPUR 06:39 06:40 1
11 BCN BACHHRAWAN 06:53 06:54 1
12 NHN NIGOHAN 07:05 07:06 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 08:05 08:10 1
14 ON UNNAO JN 09:00 09:02 1
15 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 09:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14123-INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 14123-INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    14123-INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between PARTAPGARH JN and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14123-INTERCITY EXP from PARTAPGARH JN to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    14123-INTERCITY EXP from PARTAPGARH JN at 04:35 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 09:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14123-INTERCITY EXP covers?
    14123-INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 247 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14123-INTERCITY EXP?
    14123-INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14123-INTERCITY EXP?
    14123-INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14123-INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), CHILBILA JN(CIL), ANTU(ANTU), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), KASIMPUR(KCJ), JAIS(JAIS), FURSATGANJ(FTG), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), HARCHANDPUR(HCP), BACHHRAWAN(BCN), NIGOHAN(NHN), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Lucknow Nr and Kanpur Central
  3. Lucknow Nr and Unnao Junction
  4. Rae Bareli Junction and Kanpur Central
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Unnao Junction
  6. Partapgarh Junction and Kanpur Central
  7. Amethi and Kanpur Central
  8. Amethi and Lucknow Nr
  9. Amethi and Unnao Junction
  10. Amethi and Rae Bareli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System