Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14120 DDN KGM EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14120-DDN KGM EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14120-DDN KGM EXP. now in india.

Train number 14120-DDN KGM EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

14120-DDN KGM EXP. departs from DEHRADUN at 22:55 and arrives KATHGODAM at 07:10 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14120-DDN KGM EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14120-DDN KGM EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14120 DDN KGM EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14120 DDN-KGM EXP DDN KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 22:55 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 00:15 00:30 2
3 LRJ LAKSAR JN 00:57 01:02 2
4 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 01:40 01:45 2
5 MB MORADABAD 03:35 03:43 2
6 RMU RAMPUR 04:15 04:20 2
7 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 04:41 04:43 2
8 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 05:00 05:05 2
9 LKU LAL KUAN 06:00 06:10 2
10 HDW HALDWANI 06:45 06:50 2
11 KGM KATHGODAM 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14120-DDN KGM EXP.

  1. What is 14120-DDN KGM EXP. train running status / running days?
    14120-DDN KGM EXP. runs Daily between DEHRADUN and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14120-DDN KGM EXP. from DEHRADUN to KATHGODAM?
    14120-DDN KGM EXP. from DEHRADUN at 22:55 and arrives KATHGODAM at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14120-DDN KGM EXP. covers?
    14120-DDN KGM EXP. covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14120-DDN KGM EXP.?
    14120-DDN KGM EXP. runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14120-DDN KGM EXP.?
    14120-DDN KGM EXP. reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14120-DDN KGM EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Laksar Junction and Lal Kuan
  2. Laksar Junction and Moradabad
  3. Laksar Junction and Rampur
  4. Moradabad and Lal Kuan
  5. Najibabad Junction and Lal Kuan
  6. Najibabad Junction and Rampur
  7. Haridwar Junction and Moradabad
  8. Dehradun and Najibabad Junction
  9. Rampur and Lal Kuan
  10. Najibabad Junction and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System