Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14119 KGM DDN EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14119-KGM DDN EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 14119-KGM DDN EXP. now in india.

Train number 14119-KGM DDN EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 207.7 miles / 335 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

14119-KGM DDN EXP. departs from KATHGODAM at 19:45 and arrives DEHRADUN at 04:20 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14119-KGM DDN EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATHGODAM to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14119-KGM DDN EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14119 KGM DDN EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14119 KGM-DDN EXP KGM DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGM KATHGODAM First 19:45 1
2 HDW HALDWANI 19:57 20:02 1
3 LKU LAL KUAN 20:35 20:45 1
4 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 21:22 21:27 1
5 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 21:44 21:46 1
6 RMU RAMPUR 22:40 22:55 1
7 MB MORADABAD 23:35 23:45 1
8 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 01:15 01:20 2
9 LRJ LAKSAR JN 02:05 02:10 2
10 HW HARIDWAR JN 02:45 02:55 2
11 DDN DEHRADUN 04:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14119-KGM DDN EXP.

  1. What is 14119-KGM DDN EXP. train running status / running days?
    14119-KGM DDN EXP. runs Daily between KATHGODAM and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14119-KGM DDN EXP. from KATHGODAM to DEHRADUN?
    14119-KGM DDN EXP. from KATHGODAM at 19:45 and arrives DEHRADUN at 04:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14119-KGM DDN EXP. covers?
    14119-KGM DDN EXP. covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14119-KGM DDN EXP.?
    14119-KGM DDN EXP. runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14119-KGM DDN EXP.?
    14119-KGM DDN EXP. reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14119-KGM DDN EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rampur and Moradabad
  2. Laksar Junction and Haridwar Junction
  3. Rudrapur City and Dehradun
  4. Haridwar Junction and Dehradun
  5. Lal Kuan and Dehradun
  6. Lal Kuan and Haridwar Junction
  7. Lal Kuan and Laksar Junction
  8. Lal Kuan and Moradabad
  9. Lal Kuan and Najibabad Junction
  10. Lal Kuan and Rampur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System