Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14118 BST ALD Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14118-BST ALD Train running status

Where is my train 14118-BST ALD now in india.

Train number 14118-BST ALD is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BASTI and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 163.68 miles / 264 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.

14118-BST ALD departs from BASTI at 13:30 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 20:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14118-BST ALD current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BASTI to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PARTAPGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PARTAPGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14118-BST ALD live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14118 BST ALD at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14118 BST-ALD BST ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BST BASTI First 13:30 1
2 TH TINICH 13:45 13:47 1
3 GAUR GAUR 13:57 13:59 1
4 MUR MANKAPUR JN 15:00 15:05 1
5 KEA KATRA 15:31 15:33 1
6 AY AYODHYA 16:00 16:05 1
7 FD FAIZABAD JN 16:25 16:30 1
8 SLN SULTANPUR 17:50 17:55 1
9 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 18:52 18:54 1
10 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 20:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14118-BST ALD

  1. What is 14118-BST ALD train running status / running days?
    14118-BST ALD runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between BASTI and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14118-BST ALD from BASTI to ALLAHABAD JN?
    14118-BST ALD from BASTI at 13:30 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 20:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14118-BST ALD covers?
    14118-BST ALD covers total distance of 264 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14118-BST ALD?
    14118-BST ALD runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14118-BST ALD?
    14118-BST ALD reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14118-BST ALD?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. BASTI(BST), TINICH(TH), GAUR(GAUR), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), KATRA(KEA), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SULTANPUR(SLN), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Partapgarh Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Sultanpur and Allahabad Junction
  3. Ayodhya and Allahabad Junction
  4. Faizabad Junction and Allahabad Junction
  5. Mankapur Junction and Allahabad Junction
  6. Mankapur Junction and Sultanpur
  7. Basti and Partapgarh Junction
  8. Ayodhya and Partapgarh Junction
  9. Ayodhya and Sultanpur
  10. Mankapur Junction and Ayodhya

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System