Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14117 ALD BST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14117-ALD BST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14117-ALD BST EXP now in india.

Train number 14117-ALD BST EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and BASTI Stations. It covers total journey of 163.68 miles / 264 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.

14117-ALD BST EXP departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 04:30 and arrives BASTI at 11:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14117-ALD BST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to BASTI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TINICH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TINICH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14117-ALD BST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14117 ALD BST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14117 ALD-BST EXP ALD BST
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 04:30 1
2 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 05:45 05:50 1
3 SLN SULTANPUR 07:15 07:20 1
4 FD FAIZABAD JN 08:55 09:00 1
5 AY AYODHYA 09:20 09:30 1
6 KEA KATRA 09:42 09:44 1
7 MUR MANKAPUR JN 10:08 10:13 1
8 GAUR GAUR 10:41 10:43 1
9 TH TINICH 10:51 10:53 1
10 BST BASTI 11:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14117-ALD BST EXP

  1. What is 14117-ALD BST EXP train running status / running days?
    14117-ALD BST EXP runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between ALLAHABAD JN and BASTIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14117-ALD BST EXP from ALLAHABAD JN to BASTI?
    14117-ALD BST EXP from ALLAHABAD JN at 04:30 and arrives BASTI at 11:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 14117-ALD BST EXP covers?
    14117-ALD BST EXP covers total distance of 264 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14117-ALD BST EXP?
    14117-ALD BST EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14117-ALD BST EXP?
    14117-ALD BST EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14117-ALD BST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), SULTANPUR(SLN), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), KATRA(KEA), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GAUR(GAUR), TINICH(TH), BASTI(BST),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Allahabad Junction and Faizabad Junction
  2. Allahabad Junction and Mankapur Junction
  3. Allahabad Junction and Sultanpur
  4. Allahabad Junction and Ayodhya
  5. Allahabad Junction and Partapgarh Junction
  6. Ayodhya and Basti
  7. Faizabad Junction and Basti
  8. Mankapur Junction and Basti
  9. Partapgarh Junction and Ayodhya
  10. Partapgarh Junction and Basti

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System