Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14116 HW ALD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14116-HW ALD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14116-HW ALD EXP now in india.

Train number 14116-HW ALD EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and ALLAHABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 448.88 miles / 724 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

14116-HW ALD EXP departs from HARIDWAR JN at 16:05 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 07:05 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14116-HW ALD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to ALLAHABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PRAYAG railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PRAYAG" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14116-HW ALD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14116 HW ALD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14116 HW ALD EXP HW ALD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 16:05 1
2 LRJ LAKSAR JN 16:50 16:53 1
3 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 17:32 17:35 1
4 MB MORADABAD 19:20 19:30 1
5 RMU RAMPUR 19:59 20:02 1
6 BE BAREILLY 21:20 21:25 1
7 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:30 22:35 1
8 HRI HARDOI 23:27 23:30 1
9 LKO LUCKNOW 01:15 01:25 2
10 RBL RAE BARELI JN 02:40 02:45 2
11 GNG GAURIGANJ 03:30 03:32 2
12 AME AMETHI 03:45 03:47 2
13 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 04:23 04:28 2
14 PRG PRAYAG 06:42 06:46 2
15 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 07:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14116-HW ALD EXP

  1. What is 14116-HW ALD EXP train running status / running days?
    14116-HW ALD EXP runs Mon,Wed,Fri between HARIDWAR JN and ALLAHABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14116-HW ALD EXP from HARIDWAR JN to ALLAHABAD JN?
    14116-HW ALD EXP from HARIDWAR JN at 16:05 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 07:05 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 14116-HW ALD EXP covers?
    14116-HW ALD EXP covers total distance of 724 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14116-HW ALD EXP?
    14116-HW ALD EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14116-HW ALD EXP?
    14116-HW ALD EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14116-HW ALD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), PRAYAG(PRG), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Allahabad Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Allahabad Junction
  3. Rampur and Lucknow Nr
  4. Rampur and Allahabad Junction
  5. Amethi and Allahabad Junction
  6. Moradabad and Lucknow Nr
  7. Bareilly and Allahabad Junction
  8. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Nr
  9. Moradabad and Allahabad Junction
  10. Shahjehanpur and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System