Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14115 ALD HW EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14115-ALD HW EXP Train running status

Where is my train 14115-ALD HW EXP now in india.

Train number 14115-ALD HW EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALLAHABAD JN and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 448.88 miles / 724 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.

14115-ALD HW EXP departs from ALLAHABAD JN at 23:45 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:45 Tue,Thu,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14115-ALD HW EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LAKSAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LAKSAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14115-ALD HW EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14115 ALD HW EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14115 ALD HW EXP ALD HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN First 23:45 1
2 PRG PRAYAG 23:55 23:58 1
3 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 01:00 01:08 2
4 AME AMETHI 01:45 01:47 2
5 GNG GAURIGANJ 02:08 02:10 2
6 RBL RAE BARELI JN 02:55 03:00 2
7 LKO LUCKNOW 05:00 05:15 2
8 HRI HARDOI 06:40 06:45 2
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 07:57 08:00 2
10 BE BAREILLY 09:00 09:05 2
11 RMU RAMPUR 09:56 09:58 2
12 MB MORADABAD 10:40 10:50 2
13 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 12:17 12:20 2
14 LRJ LAKSAR JN 13:05 13:10 2
15 HW HARIDWAR JN 13:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 14115-ALD HW EXP

  1. What is 14115-ALD HW EXP train running status / running days?
    14115-ALD HW EXP runs Tue,Thu,Sun between ALLAHABAD JN and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14115-ALD HW EXP from ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN?
    14115-ALD HW EXP from ALLAHABAD JN at 23:45 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:45 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 14115-ALD HW EXP covers?
    14115-ALD HW EXP covers total distance of 724 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14115-ALD HW EXP?
    14115-ALD HW EXP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14115-ALD HW EXP?
    14115-ALD HW EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14115-ALD HW EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), PRAYAG(PRG), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Laksar Junction
  3. Rae Bareli Junction and Moradabad
  4. Lucknow Nr and Laksar Junction
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Najibabad Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and Rampur
  7. Lucknow Nr and Hardoi
  8. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  9. Lucknow Nr and Bareilly
  10. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System