Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

14114 DDN ALD LINK Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

14114-DDN ALD LINK Train running status

Where is my train 14114-DDN ALD LINK now in india.

Train number 14114-DDN ALD LINK is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and ALIGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 223.82 miles / 361 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

14114-DDN ALD LINK departs from DEHRADUN at 13:20 and arrives ALIGARH JN at 22:25 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 14114-DDN ALD LINK current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to ALIGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJGHAT NARORA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJGHAT NARORA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 14114-DDN ALD LINK live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 14114 DDN ALD LINK at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
14114 DDN - ALD LINK DDN ALJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 13:20 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 14:50 15:00 1
3 LRJ LAKSAR JN 15:40 15:45 1
4 CNK CHANDOK 16:05 16:07 1
5 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 16:27 16:32 1
6 NGG NAGINA 16:50 16:52 1
7 DPR DHAMPUR 17:08 17:10 1
8 SEO SEOHARA 17:24 17:26 1
9 KNT KANTH 17:41 17:43 1
10 MB MORADABAD 18:40 18:50 1
11 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 19:17 19:19 1
12 CH CHANDAUSI JN 19:45 20:05 1
13 BJ BAHJOI 20:22 20:24 1
14 BBA BABRALA 20:58 21:00 1
15 RG RAJGHAT NARORA 21:13 21:15 1
16 ALJN ALIGARH JN 22:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 14114-DDN ALD LINK

  1. What is 14114-DDN ALD LINK train running status / running days?
    14114-DDN ALD LINK runs Daily between DEHRADUN and ALIGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 14114-DDN ALD LINK from DEHRADUN to ALIGARH JN?
    14114-DDN ALD LINK from DEHRADUN at 13:20 and arrives ALIGARH JN at 22:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 14114-DDN ALD LINK covers?
    14114-DDN ALD LINK covers total distance of 361 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 14114-DDN ALD LINK?
    14114-DDN ALD LINK runs at an average speed of 40 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 14114-DDN ALD LINK?
    14114-DDN ALD LINK reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 14114-DDN ALD LINK?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), CHANDOK(CNK), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), NAGINA(NGG), DHAMPUR(DPR), SEOHARA(SEO), KANTH(KNT), MORADABAD(MB), RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), BAHJOI(BJ), BABRALA(BBA), RAJGHAT NARORA(RG), ALIGARH JN(ALJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Dehradun and Aligarh Junction
  2. Najibabad Junction and Moradabad
  3. Dehradun and Laksar Junction
  4. Laksar Junction and Najibabad Junction
  5. Chandausi Junction and Aligarh Junction
  6. Dehradun and Chandausi Junction
  7. Dehradun and Moradabad
  8. Haridwar Junction and Aligarh Junction
  9. Haridwar Junction and Chandausi Junction
  10. Haridwar Junction and Najibabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System